Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13418 Mldt Dgha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13418 Mldt Dgha Exp train live running status. 13418 Mldt Dgha Exp train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Digha (DGHA) on Thu. 13418 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 13418 Mldt Dgha Exp from Malda Town is 07:45. The arrival time to Digha is 23:05. The total distance covered by Mldt Dgha Exp is 653 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Digha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mldt Dgha Exp - 13418.
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Digha at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 78hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
08:26
08:22
08:28
08:24
4min
2
2min
Pakur
68 km
08:56
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
1
1min
Rampur Hat
122 km
10:02
09:58
10:07
10:03
4min
3
5min
Siuri
169 km
11:12
11:22
11:28
11:24
4min
2
2min
Andal Jn
223 km
12:37
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
5
2min
Durgapur
239 km
13:24
13:30
13:50
13:50
On Time
3
20min
Asansol Jn
281 km
14:53
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
3
10min
Adra Jn
323 km
16:41
16:35
16:52
16:40
12min
4
5min
Bankura
376 km
17:33
17:18
17:39
17:20
19min
2
2min
Bishnupur
406 km
18:07
17:46
18:16
17:48
28min
2
2min
Midnapore
478 km
19:40
19:06
19:44
19:08
36min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
491 km
20:07
19:30
20:17
19:35
42min
6
5min
Panskura
536 km
21:02
20:16
21:04
20:18
46min
1
2min
Tamluk
559 km
21:21
20:42
21:23
20:44
39min
2
2min
Kanthi P H
621 km
22:21
21:40
22:23
21:42
41min
1
2min
Digha
653 km
23:05
22:30
Destination
35min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13418 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 train running or not?

A. Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 train starts from Malda Town at 07:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 train now?

A. Check the location of Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 train?

A. The last stop for Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 train is Digha(DGHA). The train reaches Digha at 23:05