Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
07:45
Malda Town
14hr 45min
16 Stops
DGHA
22:30
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Dgha Exp 13418. Check Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 seat availability from Malda Town station to Digha station.

2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
DGHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops16
Duration14hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13418 Mldt Dgha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Digha. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Digha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts07:45-0111On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:2208:242min35 km21130min
PKRPakur09:0809:091min68 km11118min
RPHRampur Hat09:5810:035min122 km31131min
SURISiuri11:2211:242min169 km211On Time
UDLAndal Jn13:0313:052min223 km5119min
DGRDurgapur13:3013:5020min239 km31120min
ASNAsansol Jn15:2015:3010min281 km311On Time
ADRAAdra Jn16:3516:405min323 km41122min
BQABankura17:1817:202min376 km21137min
VSUBishnupur17:4617:482min406 km21133min
MDNMidnapore19:0619:082min478 km11112min
KGPKharagpur Jn19:3019:355min491 km61126min
PKUPanskura20:1620:182min536 km11128min
TMZTamluk20:4220:442min559 km21126min
KATIKanthi P H21:4021:422min621 km11120min
DGHADigha22:30ends-653 km3118min

Mldt Dgha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 51min
Crossed Kanthi P H at 22:33
Refresh
Updated 29hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
08:25
08:22
08:27
08:24
3min
2
2min
Pakur
68 km
08:58
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
1
1min
Rampur Hat
122 km
10:13
09:58
10:18
10:03
15min
3
5min
Siuri
169 km
11:06
11:22
11:26
11:24
2min
2
2min
Andal Jn
223 km
12:26
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
5
2min
Durgapur
239 km
13:34
13:30
13:54
13:50
4min
3
20min
Asansol Jn
281 km
14:43
15:20
15:35
15:30
5min
3
10min
Adra Jn
323 km
16:33
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
4
5min
Bankura
376 km
17:32
17:18
17:50
17:20
30min
2
2min
Bishnupur
406 km
18:11
17:46
18:16
17:48
28min
2
2min
Midnapore
478 km
19:08
19:06
19:14
19:08
6min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
491 km
19:31
19:30
19:46
19:35
11min
6
5min
Panskura
536 km
20:34
20:16
20:36
20:18
18min
1
2min
Tamluk
559 km
21:21
20:42
21:25
20:44
41min
2
2min
Kanthi P H
621 km
22:29
21:40
22:33
21:42
51min
1
2min
Digha
653 km
22:30
Destination
43min
3
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Dgha Exp - 13418 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
S1
S2
S3
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Dgha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Dgha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 Train Information

Mldt Dgha Exp (13418) train runs from Malda Town to Digha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 653 km. The fare classes on 13418 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Dgha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Malda to Digha