Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
07:45
Malda Town
14hr 45min
15 Stops
DGHA
22:30
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Dgha Exp 13418. Check Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 seat availability from Malda Town station to Digha station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHA
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops15
Duration14hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13418 Mldt Dgha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Digha. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Digha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts07:45-0-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:1708:192min35 km111-
PKRPakur09:0809:091min68 km211-
RPHRampur Hat10:0510:105min122 km111-
UDLAndal Jn13:0313:052min223 km611-
DGRDurgapur13:2513:4520min239 km111-
ASNAsansol Jn15:2015:3010min281 km311-
ADRAAdra Jn16:3516:405min323 km-11-
BQABankura17:2317:252min376 km-11-
VSUBishnupur17:5017:522min406 km111-
MDNMidnapore19:0619:082min478 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn19:3019:355min491 km-11-
PKUPanskura20:1620:182min536 km111-
TMZTamluk20:4220:442min559 km211-
KATIKanthi P H21:4021:422min621 km111-
DGHADigha22:30ends-653 km111-

Mldt Dgha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 3min
Reached Digha at 00:33
Refresh
Updated 50hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
07:48
07:45
3min
1
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
08:23
08:17
08:19
On Time
1
-
Pakur
71 km
09:06
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
2
3min
Rampur Hat
124 km
10:01
10:05
10:12
10:10
2min
1
11min
Andal Jn
224 km
13:03
13:05
On Time
5
-
Durgapur
241 km
13:25
13:45
On Time
1
-
Asansol Jn
283 km
16:50
15:20
17:53
15:30
2hr 23min
3
63min
Adra Jn
325 km
18:45
16:35
16:40
On Time
4
-
Bankura
378 km
19:36
17:23
19:40
17:25
2hr 15min
2
4min
Bishnupur
408 km
20:00
17:50
20:01
17:52
2hr 9min
2
1min
Midnapore
480 km
21:04
19:06
21:19
19:08
2hr 11min
1
15min
Kharagpur Jn
493 km
21:51
19:30
21:57
19:35
2hr 22min
7
6min
Panskura
538 km
22:36
20:16
22:42
20:18
2hr 24min
1
6min
Tamluk
562 km
23:03
20:42
23:05
20:44
2hr 21min
2
2min
Kanthi P H
623 km
00:01
21:40
00:04
21:42
2hr 22min
1
3min
Digha
656 km
00:33
22:30
Destination
2hr 3min
3
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Dgha Exp - 13418 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Dgha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Dgha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 Train Information

Mldt Dgha Exp (13418) train runs from Malda Town to Digha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 653 km. The fare classes on 13418 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Dgha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mldt Dgha Exp 13418 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
খুব ভালো পরিষেবা সময় মতো গন্থবে পৌঁছে দেয়া,,,,, খুব খুব valo
This train is very good mostly on time in platform but passage time is very long
This train is very good mostly on time in platform but passage time is very long
This train is very good mostly on time in platform but passage time is very long
This train is very good mostly on time in platform but passage time is very long
This train is very good mostly on time in platform but passage time is very long
This train is very good mostly on time in platform but passage time is very long
very good. .?//@(<\>&_\=>
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Malda to Digha