Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Merta to Ahmedabad Trains

Looking for trains from Merta to Ahmedabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 trains found running between Merta to Ahmedabad covering a distance of 558 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Merta to Ahmedabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ahmedabad to Merta train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मेड़ता रोड जंक्शन से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19224Jat Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19224 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    03:01
    10hr 44min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 14707Ranakpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14707 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    10:12
    12hr 38min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 22473Bkn Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22473 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    17:20
    10hr 45min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 17038Hsr Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17038 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    18:45
    11hr 50min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
  • 04705Bkn Bdts HsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04705 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    19:30
    11hr 40min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 22738Hsr Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22738 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    20:57
    10hr 53min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
  • 16311Sgnr Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16311 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    20:57
    10hr 13min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 22475Hsr Cbe Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22475 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    20:57
    10hr 13min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:10
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 17624Sgnr Ned ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17624 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    20:57
    10hr 58min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 16588Bkn Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16588 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    21:45
    9hr 50min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 22916Hsr Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22916 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    21:59
    9hr 56min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 09216Hsr Bdts S F SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09216 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    21:59
    9hr 56min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 19028Jat Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19028 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    21:59
    9hr 36min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 07038Bkn Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07038 Running Status )
    MTD
    Merta Road Jn
    22:17
    10hr 43min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -

Merta to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Merta to Ahmedabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Merta to Ahmedabad, 14 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Merta how many trains are there to Ahmedabad each week?

A. From Merta there are 14 trains to Ahmedabad each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ahmedabad from Merta?

A. To reach Ahmedabad from Merta, 558 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Merta?

A. The number of railway station in Merta is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ahmedabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ahmedabad, there are 29 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Merta to Ahmedabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Merta to Ahmedabad, trains take 9hr 36min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Merta and ends at Ahmedabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Merta and ends at Ahmedabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Merta and ends at Ahmedabad. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Merta and ends at Ahmedabad, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Merta and Ahmedabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Merta and Ahmedabad Ranakpur Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Merta at 10:12:00 and reaches Ahmedabad at 22:50:00. Ranakpur Exp cover a distance of 558 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Ahmedabad from Merta.

A. If the journey starts from Merta and ends at Ahmedabad, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Merta to Ahmedabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Merta to Ahmedabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Merta to Ahmedabad??

A. If you are travelling from Merta to Ahmedabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Merta and Ahmedabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Merta and Ahmedabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Merta Road Jn Railway Station

City : Merta
Code : MTD
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Merta to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

To reach Ahmedabad from Merta, 19028 Jat Bdts Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Merta, it takes 9hr 36min hours to reach Ahmedabad. Departing at 21:59:00 from Merta MTD, it arrives at 07:35:00 in Ahmedabad. This train operates on Mon

Cheapest Train from Merta to Ahmedabad:

From Merta to Ahmedabad, the cheapest train is 14707 Ranakpur Exp. To travel from Merta to Ahmedabad, the train takes 12hr 38min. The train departs from Merta MTD at 10:12:00 and arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 22:50:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Merta to Ahmedabad Last Train:

From Merta, 07038 Bkn Hyb Spl is the last train you can take to reach Ahmedabad. To travel from Merta to Ahmedabad, it takes this train 10hr 43min hours. Departing from Merta MTD at 22:17:00, it arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 09:00:00. 07038 Bkn Hyb Spl operates on Tues.

First Train from Merta to Ahmedabad:

The train that runs first from Merta to Ahmedabad is 19224 Jat Adi Exp. From Merta it arrives at Ahmedabad taking almost 10hr 44min hours. This train departs from Merta MTD at 03:01:00 and arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 13:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.