more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Nagpur to Aurangabad Trains

Looking for trains from Nagpur to Aurangabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 3 COVID Special trains found running between Nagpur to Aurangabad covering a distance of 663 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Nagpur to Aurangabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Aurangabad to Nagpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नागपुर से औरंगाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11402Nandigram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11402 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    06:00
    15hr 30min
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    21:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
  • 11046Dikshabhumi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11046 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:20
    17hr 40min
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    09:00
    SL3A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 11202Ajni Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11202 Running Status )
    AJNI
    Ajni
    16:15
    14hr 10min
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -

Nagpur to Aurangabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Nagpur to Aurangabad everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Nagpur to Aurangabad everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Nagpur to Aurangabad by train?

A. While travelling from Nagpur to Aurangabad by train, the distance between the two locations is 663 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Nagpur have?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Aurangabad have?

A. Aurangabad has 3 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Nagpur to Aurangabad?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Aurangabad from Nagpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Nagpur to Aurangabad?

A. Travel time by train between Nagpur to Aurangabad is 14hr 10min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Nagpur to Aurangabad.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Nagpur to Aurangabad.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Nagpur to Aurangabad.

A. For the journey route from Nagpur to Aurangabad, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Nagpur to Aurangabad? Provide details.

A. 11046 Dikshabhumi Exp is the slowest train running between Nagpur to Aurangabad. Covering a distance of 663 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 15:20:00 and 09:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Nagpur to Aurangabad. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Nagpur to Aurangabad can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Nagpur to Aurangabad?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Nagpur to Aurangabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Nagpur to Aurangabad?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Nagpur to Aurangabad.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nagpur to Aurangabad?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nagpur to Aurangabad.

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Aurangabad Railway Station

City : Aurangabad
Code : AWB
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Nagpur to Aurangabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Aurangabad from Nagpur is 11202 Ajni Ltt Express. From Nagpur, the train takes 14hr 10min hours to reach Aurangabad. The train starts at 16:15:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Aurangabad AWB at 06:25:00. 11202 Ajni Ltt Express operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Nagpur to Aurangabad:

The cheapest train to Aurangabad from Nagpur is 11202 Ajni Ltt Express. The train takes 14hr 10min to reach Aurangabad from Nagpur. The train starts at 16:15:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Aurangabad AWB at 06:25:00. Ajni Ltt Express operates on Fri.

Nagpur to Aurangabad Last Train:

The last train to reach Aurangabad from Nagpur is 11202 Ajni Ltt Express. From Nagpur, the last train takes 14hr 10min hours to reach Aurangabad. The last train starts at 16:15:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Aurangabad AWB at 06:25:00. It operates on Fri.

First Train from Nagpur to Aurangabad:

The first train to Aurangabad from Nagpur is 11402 Nandigram Exp. From Nagpur, the train takes 15hr 30min to reach Aurangabad. This train starts at 06:00:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Aurangabad AWB at 21:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains