Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sachin to Udvada Trains

59038 St Vr Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59038 Running Status )
SCH
Sachin
04:36
Sat, 24 Feb
2hr 9min
70 km
UVD
Udvada
06:45
Sat, 24 Feb
GN
INR20
19418 Adi Mmct Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19418 Running Status )
SCH
Sachin
06:39
Sat, 24 Feb
2hr 50min
70 km
UVD
Udvada
09:29
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
INR145
Free Train Cancellation Offer
59440 Ahmadabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 59440 Running Status )
SCH
Sachin
07:43
Sat, 24 Feb
2hr 3min
70 km
UVD
Udvada
09:46
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
INR140
69150 Drd Vr Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69150 Running Status )
SCH
Sachin
16:44
Sat, 24 Feb
1hr 46min
70 km
UVD
Udvada
18:30
Sat, 24 Feb
GN
INR20
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
19426 Ndb Mmct Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19426 Running Status )
SCH
Sachin
18:41
Sat, 24 Feb
1hr 54min
71 km
UVD
Udvada
20:35
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
INR145
59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59076 Running Status )
SCH
Sachin
22:00
Sat, 24 Feb
1hr 48min
70 km
UVD
Udvada
23:48
Sat, 24 Feb
SL
INR100

Sachin to Udvada Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sachin to Udvada trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Sachin to Udvada covering a distance of approx 70 kms. Trains from Sachin to Udvada are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Sachin to Udvada train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Sachin to Udvada train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Sachin to Udvada online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Udvada to Sachin train tickets online.

Sachin to Udvada Fastest Train:

69150 Drd Vr Memu is the fastest train from Sachin to Udvada. To reach Udvada, this train takes 1hr 46min hours. The train departs at 16:44:00 from Sachin SCH and arrives in Udvada UVD at 18:30:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 69150 Drd Vr Memu operates.

Cheapest Train from Sachin to Udvada:

The cheapest train you can take from Sachin to Udvada is 59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass. The train takes 1hr 48min hours to travel between Sachin and Udvada. The train departs at 22:00:00 from Sachin SCH and arrives at 23:48:00 in Udvada UVD, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sachin to Udvada Last Train:

The last train you can take from Sachin to reach Udvada is 59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass. It takes 1hr 48min hours to travel between Sachin and Udvada. Departing at 22:00:00 from Sachin SCH, it arrives at 23:48:00 in Udvada UVD. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sachin to Udvada:

59038 St Vr Passenger is the train to run from Sachin to Udvada. It reaches Udvada in about 2hr 9min hours. From Sachin SCH, it starts at 04:36:00 and arrives at 06:45:00 in Udvada UVD. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which St Vr Passenger operates.

Sachin to Udvada Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Sachin and Udvada. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Sachin to Udvada Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Sachin to Udvada?

A. For travelling from Sachin to Udvada, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Sachin to Udvada route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Sachin to Udvada route every week.

Q. How far is Sachin to Udvada by train?

A. Sachin to Udvada is 70 kms by train.

Q. Sachin has how many railway stations?

A. Sachin has 1 railway stations.

Q. Udvada has how many railway stations in all?

A. Udvada has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Sachin to Udvada?

A. The average time taken by trains between Sachin to Udvada is 1hr 46min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Sachin to Udvada?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Sachin to Udvada.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Sachin to Udvada?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Sachin to Udvada should avoid Adi Mmct Exp. The train travels a distance of 70 kms. It departs from Sachin at 06:39:00 and arrives Udvada at 09:29:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Sachin to Udvada?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Sachin to Udvada.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Sachin to Udvada.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Sachin to Udvada can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Sachin and Udvada?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Sachin and Udvada on the ixigo trains app.

Sachin Railway Station

City : Sachin
Code : SCH
Avg Rating : 1.0
Wifi : Not Available

Udvada Railway Station

City : Udvada
Code : UVD
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget