Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
07:05
Ahmedabad Jn
8hr 55min
25 Stops
MMCT
16:00
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gujarat Sf Exp 22954. Check Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Mumbai Central station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR665
2S
INR180
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NOT AVL
11min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL12
94% Chances
11min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL6
96% Chances
11min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL4
96% Chances
11min
Thu, 09 Feb
WL4
96% Chances
11min
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 0029
11min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL2
97% Chances
1hr 11min
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration8hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22954 Gujarat Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts07:05-0811
MANManinagar07:1407:162min3 km2112min
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd07:3007:322min28 km21111min
NDNadiad Jn07:4507:472min46 km11110min
ANNDAnand Jn08:1008:122min65 km4114min
BRCVadodara Jn08:4408:495min100 km1111min
MYGMiyagam Karjan09:0109:032min130 km11111min
PLJPalej09:1409:162min145 km21114min
BHBharuch Jn09:3009:322min171 km41119min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:4909:512min180 km21112min
KSBKosamba Jn10:0410:062min198 km21118min
KIMKim10:1310:152min206 km21118min
STSurat10:4110:465min230 km21114min
NVSNavsari11:0811:102min259 km21116min
BIMBilimora Jn11:2811:335min280 km21127min
BLValsad11:5912:045min299 km31122min
UVDUdvada12:2012:255min315 km21120min
VAPIVapi12:3712:392min325 km21116min
BLDBhilad12:5012:522min336 km31117min
UBRUmbargam Road13:0513:072min353 km31117min
DRDDahanu Road13:2713:292min373 km21118min
BORBoisar13:4513:472min395 km31124min
PLGPalghar13:5613:582min406 km31124min
BVIBorivali14:4814:535min463 km71133min
DDRDadar15:2415:295min487 km51132min
MMCTMumbai Central16:00ends-493 km-1122min

Gujarat Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 23hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
28 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
08:44
08:44
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
5min
Miyagam Karjan
129 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Palej
145 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
179 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
198 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Kim
206 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
10:41
10:41
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
259 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
280 km
11:28
11:28
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
298 km
11:59
11:59
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
5min
Udvada
314 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
324 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhilad
336 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Umbargam Road
352 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
373 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
395 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
406 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
463 km
14:48
14:48
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
5min
Dadar
486 km
15:24
15:24
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
5min
Mumbai Central
492 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujarat Sf Exp - 22954 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C3
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gujarat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujarat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Train Information

Gujarat Sf Exp (22954) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 493 km. The fare classes on 22954 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujarat Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
231 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is late . but tooo slowwweww
pls maintain the coaches.
always running late it's not good
not good for traveling so please choose other train
pathetic train. it was delayed by 2 and half hours . no cleanliness
third rated train for never being on time. it should no more be named super fast train
Waste of money no use very very much slow,
every time late at Bilimora
only named superfast but local train more station comparing to other train's
a very dirty train with pitiable food quality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW