Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
07:10
Ahmedabad Jn
8hr 50min
25 Stops
MMCT
16:00
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gujarat Sf Exp 22954. Check Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Mumbai Central station.

CC
INR665
2S
INR180
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration8hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22954 Gujarat Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts07:10-0811On Time
MANManinagar07:1807:202min4 km2113min
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd07:3507:372min29 km2119min
NDNadiad Jn07:5007:522min46 km1119min
ANNDAnand Jn08:0508:072min64 km4118min
BRCVadodara Jn08:3908:445min100 km2114min
MYGMiyagam Karjan09:0509:072min130 km21113min
PLJPalej09:1809:202min145 km11113min
BHBharuch Jn09:4009:422min170 km41117min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:4909:512min180 km21111min
KSBKosamba Jn10:0410:062min198 km21116min
KIMKim10:1310:152min206 km21117min
STSurat10:5210:575min229 km21119min
NVSNavsari11:1911:212min259 km21127min
BIMBilimora Jn11:3911:412min279 km11128min
BLValsad12:0012:055min298 km11119min
UVDUdvada12:2112:265min314 km11121min
VAPIVapi12:3812:402min322 km11119min
BLDBhilad12:5112:532min335 km31121min
UBRUmbargam Road13:0613:082min352 km31122min
DRDDahanu Road13:2813:302min372 km21120min
BORBoisar13:4613:482min393 km31124min
PLGPalghar13:5713:592min405 km21124min
BVIBorivali14:4814:535min462 km71127min
DDRDadar15:2415:295min486 km51119min
MMCTMumbai Central16:00ends-491 km5116min

Gujarat Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Dahanu Road at
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
8
Source
Maninagar
4 km
07:19
07:18
07:21
07:20
1min
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
29 km
07:43
07:35
07:47
07:37
10min
2
2min
Nadiad Jn
46 km
08:00
07:50
08:03
07:52
11min
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
08:17
08:05
08:23
08:07
16min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
08:55
08:39
09:00
08:44
16min
2
5min
Miyagam Karjan
130 km
09:19
09:05
09:24
09:07
17min
2
2min
Palej
145 km
09:34
09:18
09:38
09:20
18min
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
10:01
09:40
10:05
09:42
23min
4
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
180 km
10:14
09:49
10:18
09:51
27min
2
2min
Kosamba Jn
198 km
10:33
10:04
10:38
10:06
32min
2
2min
Kim
206 km
10:43
10:13
10:44
10:15
29min
2
2min
Surat
229 km
11:03
10:52
11:13
10:57
16min
2
5min
Navsari
259 km
11:38
11:19
11:44
11:21
23min
2
2min
Bilimora Jn
279 km
11:55
11:39
12:01
11:41
20min
1
2min
Valsad
298 km
12:15
12:00
12:21
12:05
16min
1
5min
Udvada
314 km
12:34
12:21
12:47
12:26
21min
1
5min
Vapi
322 km
12:59
12:38
13:05
12:40
25min
1
2min
Bhilad
335 km
13:13
12:51
13:19
12:53
26min
3
2min
Umbargam Road
352 km
13:29
13:06
13:33
13:08
25min
3
2min
Dahanu Road
372 km
13:28
13:30
8min
2
2min
Boisar
393 km
13:46
13:48
8min
3
2min
Palghar
405 km
14:06
13:57
14:08
13:59
9min
2
2min
Borivali
462 km
14:54
14:48
14:58
14:53
6min
7
5min
Dadar
486 km
15:27
15:24
15:30
15:29
3min
5
5min
Mumbai Central
491 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujarat Sf Exp - 22954 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C3
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gujarat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujarat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Train Information

Gujarat Sf Exp (22954) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 491 km. The fare classes on 22954 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujarat Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.