Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
07:05
Ahmedabad Jn
8hr 55min
24 Stops
MMCT
16:00
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR180
CC
INR665
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NOT AVL
25min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 275
25min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 345
25min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 346
25min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 162
25min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 403
25min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0494
49min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 476
50min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ADI
-
-
-

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22954 Gujarat Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts07:05-0811-
MANManinagar07:1407:162min4 km211-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd07:3007:322min29 km211-
NDNadiad Jn07:4507:472min46 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn08:0108:032min64 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn08:3508:405min100 km111-
MYGMiyagam Karjan09:0109:032min130 km111-
BHBharuch Jn09:3009:322min170 km411-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:4109:432min180 km211-
KSBKosamba Jn09:5509:572min198 km211-
KIMKim10:0410:062min206 km211-
STSurat10:4210:475min229 km211-
NVSNavsari11:0911:112min259 km211-
BIMBilimora Jn11:2711:292min279 km211-
BLValsad11:4611:515min298 km311-
UVDUdvada12:0812:102min314 km211-
VAPIVapi12:2012:222min322 km211-
BLDBhilad12:3312:352min335 km311-
UBRUmbargam Road12:5112:532min352 km311-
DRDDahanu Road13:2113:232min372 km211-
BORBoisar13:4113:432min393 km311-
PLGPalghar13:5613:582min405 km311-
BVIBorivali14:4814:535min462 km711-
DDRDadar15:2415:295min486 km511-
MMCTMumbai Central16:00ends-491 km-11-

Gujarat Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
28 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Miyagam Karjan
129 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
179 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
198 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Kim
206 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
10:42
10:42
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
259 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
280 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
298 km
11:46
11:46
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
5min
Udvada
314 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
324 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhilad
336 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Umbargam Road
352 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
373 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
395 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
406 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
463 km
14:48
14:48
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
5min
Dadar
486 km
15:24
15:24
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
5min
Mumbai Central
492 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujarat Sf Exp - 22954 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C3
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gujarat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujarat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Train Information

Gujarat Sf Exp (22954) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 491 km. The fare classes on 22954 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujarat Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gujarat Sf Exp 22954 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
204 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kindly provide seats of the family booking together.. out of the 4 seats booked for the journey none of the seat number lies in the same row too..
ffffffffffffffffffuuuuuuuuuuuuuccccccccccckkk
never in time and it's not family friendly.....hate the environment of the train
always leta bad experience
The very poor performance of this application is a kind update for better response
not good train daily late not clean. pramod
good train but not on time daily and should have to increase the coach because too much rush
good train but not on time daily and should have to increase the coach because too much rush
3the 53345343344g54w34469and 99o9i
good train but not on time daily and should have to increase the coach because too much rush
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW