Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sagar to Panipat Trains

18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18507 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
03:30
Wed, 17 Apr
12hr 48min
723 km
PNP
Panipat Jn
16:18
Wed, 17 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR376
20807 Hirakud Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20807 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
03:30
Wed, 17 Apr
12hr 30min
723 km
PNP
Panipat Jn
16:00
Wed, 17 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR425
18215 Durg Jat Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18215 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
20:30
Wed, 17 Apr
12hr 31min
723 km
PNP
Panipat Jn
09:01
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR376
20847 Durg Mctm Sf
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20847 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
22:00
Wed, 17 Apr
10hr 38min
723 km
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:38
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR425

Sagar to Panipat Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sagar to Panipat trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Sagar and Panipat, covering a distance of about 723 km by train. Trains from Sagar to Panipat are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sagar to Panipat train reservation, Sagar to Panipat train ticket price, and Sagar Panipat railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sagar to Panipat train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sagar to Panipat.

With ixigo, you can check Sagar to Panipat train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sagar to Panipat train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sagar to Panipat train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Panipat to Sagar train tickets online. You can also book Sagar to Panipat train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sagar to Panipat Fastest Train:

To reach Panipat from Sagar, 20847 Durg Mctm Sf is the fastest train you can take. From Sagar, it takes 10hr 38min hours to reach Panipat. Departing at 22:00:00 from Sagar SGO, it arrives at 08:38:00 in Panipat. This train operates on Wed

Cheapest Train from Sagar to Panipat:

From Sagar to Panipat, the cheapest train is 18215 Durg Jat Express. To travel from Sagar to Panipat, the train takes 12hr 31min. The train departs from Sagar SGO at 20:30:00 and arrives in Panipat PNP at 09:01:00. This train runs on Wed.

Sagar to Panipat Last Train:

From Sagar, 20847 Durg Mctm Sf is the last train you can take to reach Panipat. To travel from Sagar to Panipat, it takes this train 10hr 38min hours. Departing from Sagar SGO at 22:00:00, it arrives in Panipat PNP at 08:38:00. 20847 Durg Mctm Sf operates on Wed.

First Train from Sagar to Panipat:

The train that runs first from Sagar to Panipat is 18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Exp. From Sagar it arrives at Panipat taking almost 12hr 48min hours. This train departs from Sagar SGO at 03:30:00 and arrives in Panipat PNP at 16:18:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Thur, Fri.

Check online PNR status from Sagar to Panipat:

If the journey starts from Sagar and ends at Panipat, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Sagar to Panipat Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Sagar to Panipat how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Sagar to Panipat, 4 trains run everyday.

Q. From Sagar how many trains are there to Panipat each week?

A. From Sagar there are 4 trains to Panipat each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Panipat from Sagar?

A. To reach Panipat from Sagar, 723 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Sagar?

A. The number of railway station in Sagar is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Panipat how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Panipat, there are 5 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Sagar to Panipat, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Sagar to Panipat, trains take 10hr 38min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Sagar and ends at Panipat. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Sagar and ends at Panipat. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Sagar and Panipat which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Sagar and Panipat Vskp Asr Hkg Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Sagar at 03:30:00 and reaches Panipat at 16:18:00. Vskp Asr Hkg Exp cover a distance of 723 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Sagar to Panipat?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Sagar to Panipat.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Sagar to Panipat??

A. If you are travelling from Sagar to Panipat then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Sagar and Panipat?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Sagar and Panipat can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Saugor Railway Station

City : Sagar
Code : SGO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Panipat Jn Railway Station

City : Panipat
Code : PNP
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget