Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20847 Durg Mctm Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20847 Durg Mctm Sf train live running status. 20847 Durg Mctm Sf train runs from Durg (DURG) to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) on Wed. 20847 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 20847 Durg Mctm Sf from Durg is 11:10. The arrival time to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan is 23:15. The total distance covered by Durg Mctm Sf is 1914 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Durg to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Durg Mctm Sf - 20847.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 50min
Reached Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
11:51
11:45
11:57
11:50
7min
5
6min
Tilda Neora
75 km
12:36
12:21
12:38
12:23
15min
2
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
12:55
12:43
12:58
12:45
13min
4
3min
Uslapur
153 km
13:51
13:55
14:10
14:05
5min
2
19min
Pendra Road
248 km
15:36
15:25
15:39
15:27
12min
3
3min
Anuppur Jn
298 km
16:19
16:10
16:23
16:15
8min
3
4min
Shahdol
339 km
16:59
16:50
17:09
16:55
14min
2
10min
Katni Murwara
464 km
21:07
19:20
21:18
19:30
1hr 48min
4
11min
Damoh
574 km
22:52
20:53
22:54
20:55
1hr 59min
1
2min
Saugor
651 km
00:12
21:55
00:16
22:00
2hr 16min
2
4min
Bina Malkhedi
722 km
01:12
23:08
01:14
23:10
2hr 4min
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
874 km
03:03
01:30
03:10
01:35
1hr 35min
4
7min
Gwalior
971 km
04:26
02:34
04:30
02:36
1hr 54min
2
4min
Agra Cantt
1090 km
06:09
04:05
06:18
04:07
2hr 11min
3
9min
New Delhi
1284 km
10:29
07:15
10:49
07:30
3hr 19min
4
20min
Panipat Jn
1374 km
12:15
08:38
12:18
08:40
3hr 38min
3
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
1483 km
13:41
10:45
13:48
10:50
2hr 58min
7
7min
Rajpura Jn
1510 km
14:11
11:10
14:13
11:12
3hr 1min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1596 km
15:21
12:30
15:49
12:45
3hr 4min
2
28min
Jalandhar Cant
1648 km
16:48
13:30
16:56
13:35
3hr 21min
1
8min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1761 km
18:21
15:25
18:26
15:30
2hr 56min
2
5min
Jammu Tawi
1860 km
21:31
17:42
22:12
17:52
4hr 20min
1
41min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
1914 km
23:15
19:25
Destination
3hr 50min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Durg Mctm Sf 20847 train running or not?

A. Durg Mctm Sf 20847 train starts from Durg at 11:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Durg Mctm Sf 20847 train now?

A. Check the location of Durg Mctm Sf 20847 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Durg Mctm Sf 20847 train?

A. The last stop for Durg Mctm Sf 20847 train is Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan(MCTM). The train reaches Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at 23:15