Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Durg Uhp Spl 20847 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
11:10
Durg
32hr 15min
23 Stops
UHP
19:25
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Uhp Spl 20847 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Durg Uhp Spl 20847. Check Durg Uhp Spl 20847 seat availability from Durg station to Udhampur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4755
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHP
DURG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops23
Duration32hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Durg Uhp Spl 20847 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20847 Durg Uhp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Udhampur. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Udhampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts11:10-0411-
RRaipur Jn11:4511:505min37 km511-
TLDTilda Neora12:2112:232min75 km-11-
BYTBhatapara12:4312:452min101 km311-
USLUslapur13:5514:0510min153 km211-
PNDPendra Road15:2715:292min248 km211-
APRAnuppur Jn16:1216:175min298 km311-
SDLShahdol16:5316:585min339 km211-
KMZKatni Murwara19:2019:3010min464 km311-
DMODamoh20:5320:552min574 km111-
SGOSaugor21:5522:005min651 km211-
MAKRBina Malkhedi23:0823:102min722 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs01:3001:355min874 km412-
GWLGwalior02:3402:362min971 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt04:0504:072min1090 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi07:1507:3015min1284 km512-
PNPPanipat Jn08:5108:532min1374 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:4510:505min1483 km712-
RPJRajpura Jn11:1011:122min1510 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn12:3012:4515min1596 km212-
JRCJalandhar Cant13:3513:405min1648 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt15:2515:305min1761 km212-
JATJammu Tawi17:3817:4810min1860 km312-
UHPUdhampur19:25ends-1914 km-12-

Durg Uhp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 9min
Reached Udhampur at 21:34
Refresh
Updated 7hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
11:10
On Time
1
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
12:00
11:45
11:50
On Time
5
-
Tilda Neora
75 km
12:47
12:21
12:49
12:23
26min
3
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
13:06
12:43
13:08
12:45
23min
4
2min
Uslapur
150 km
13:54
13:55
14:08
14:05
3min
2
14min
Pendra Road
244 km
16:04
15:27
16:14
15:29
45min
3
10min
Anuppur Jn
294 km
17:01
16:12
17:06
16:17
49min
4
5min
Shahdol
335 km
17:52
16:53
18:02
16:58
1hr 4min
3
10min
Katni Murwara
461 km
21:11
19:20
21:27
19:30
1hr 57min
4
16min
Damoh
570 km
22:46
20:53
22:53
20:55
1hr 58min
1
7min
Saugor
647 km
23:44
21:55
23:51
22:00
1hr 51min
2
7min
Bina Malkhedi
717 km
00:45
23:08
00:56
23:10
1hr 46min
1
11min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
870 km
02:52
01:30
03:05
01:35
1hr 30min
4
13min
Gwalior
968 km
04:05
02:34
04:13
02:36
1hr 37min
2
8min
Agra Cantt
1086 km
05:43
04:05
06:00
04:07
1hr 53min
2
17min
New Delhi
1281 km
10:03
07:15
10:39
07:30
3hr 9min
4
36min
Panipat Jn
1371 km
12:02
08:51
12:06
08:53
3hr 13min
3
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
1480 km
13:24
10:45
13:38
10:50
2hr 48min
7
14min
Rajpura Jn
1508 km
14:02
11:10
14:05
11:12
2hr 53min
1
3min
Ludhiana Jn
1594 km
15:15
12:30
15:31
12:45
2hr 46min
2
16min
Jalandhar Cant
1646 km
16:47
13:35
16:52
13:40
3hr 12min
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1759 km
18:18
15:25
18:26
15:30
2hr 56min
2
8min
Jammu Tawi
1858 km
20:10
17:38
20:25
17:48
2hr 37min
3
15min
Udhampur
1911 km
21:34
19:25
Destination
2hr 9min
1
Destination
view full running status

Durg Uhp Spl 20847 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg Uhp Spl - 20847 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Durg Uhp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Uhp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg Uhp Spl 20847 Train Information

Durg Uhp Spl (20847) train runs from Durg to Udhampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1914 km. The fare classes on 20847 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Uhp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Uhp Spl 20847 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahot bekar.. lagta h ki kabhi bhi time pe nahi pahuchati hogi.. Aaj 3 hours 15 minutes let chal rahi h..
needs to get cleaned desperately
very poor no cleanliness........
Good of ixigo application for online reservation
cleanliness is not better.
cleanliness. zero;no water supply correctly .dustbin&water nal&door locker have been not in working codition.very poor maintance of 2AC.coach.Train is also running by 4hours late so passangers are facing hardship.Adm.staff not checking the coaches&bathrooms properly.attenshions please.
WASH ROOM FLUSHES ARE NOT WORKING AND STINKING...
sbse bekaar train hai j😡
very poor service hhjjkjbhgfdssaasdgttghbbfrthb
worst train i ever journey.. it's a local train..only for name it has sleeper or other coaches..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Durg to Udhampur Trains Seat Availability
Durg to Udhampur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Durg to Udhampur