Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sagar to Gwalior Trains

Looking for trains from Sagar to Gwalior? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 trains found running between Sagar to Gwalior covering a distance of 320 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Sagar to Gwalior train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gwalior to Sagar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सागर से ग्वालियर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18477Utkal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18477 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    00:55
    6hr 29min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    07:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 20807Hirakud ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20807 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    03:30
    5hr 30min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 18507Vskp Asr Hkg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18507 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    03:30
    5hr 45min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    09:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 11449Jbp Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11449 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    10:00
    4hr 48min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    14:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22181Jbp Nzm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22181 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    19:35
    4hr 8min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    23:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 18215Durg Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18215 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    20:30
    5hr 35min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    02:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 20847Durg Uhp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20847 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    22:00
    4hr 34min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    02:34
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 12549Durg Jat Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12549 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    23:15
    4hr 3min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 12121Mp Samprk KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12121 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    23:15
    4hr 3min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -

Sagar to Gwalior Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Sagar to Gwalior everyday?

A. There are 14 trains that run between Sagar to Gwalior everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Sagar to Gwalior by train?

A. While travelling from Sagar to Gwalior by train, the distance between the two locations is 320 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Sagar have?

A. Sagar has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Gwalior have?

A. Gwalior has 7 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Sagar to Gwalior?

A. There are 14 weekly trains to reach Gwalior from Sagar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Sagar to Gwalior?

A. Travel time by train between Sagar to Gwalior is 3hr 53min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Sagar to Gwalior.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Sagar to Gwalior.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Sagar to Gwalior.

A. For the journey route from Sagar to Gwalior, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Sagar to Gwalior? Provide details.

A. 18477 Utkal Express is the slowest train running between Sagar to Gwalior. Covering a distance of 320 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 00:55:00 and 07:24:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Sagar to Gwalior. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Sagar to Gwalior can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Sagar to Gwalior?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Sagar to Gwalior.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Sagar to Gwalior?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Sagar to Gwalior.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sagar to Gwalior?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sagar to Gwalior.

Saugor Railway Station

City : Sagar
Code : SGO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Gwalior Railway Station

City : Gwalior
Code : GWL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Sagar to Gwalior Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Gwalior from Sagar is 08549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly Sf Special. From Sagar, the train takes 3hr 53min hours to reach Gwalior. The train starts at 23:25:00 from Sagar SGO and reaches Gwalior GWL at 03:18:00. 08549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly Sf Special operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Sagar to Gwalior:

The cheapest train to Gwalior from Sagar is 08215 Durg - Udhampur Weekly Sf Special Fare Special. The train takes 4hr 34min to reach Gwalior from Sagar. The train starts at 22:00:00 from Sagar SGO and reaches Gwalior GWL at 02:34:00. Durg - Udhampur Weekly Sf Special Fare Special operates on Wed.

Sagar to Gwalior Last Train:

The last train to reach Gwalior from Sagar is 08549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly Sf Special. From Sagar, the last train takes 3hr 53min hours to reach Gwalior. The last train starts at 23:25:00 from Sagar SGO and reaches Gwalior GWL at 03:18:00. It operates on Tues.

First Train from Sagar to Gwalior:

The first train to Gwalior from Sagar is 18477 Utkal Express. From Sagar, the train takes 6hr 29min to reach Gwalior. This train starts at 00:55:00 from Sagar SGO and reaches Gwalior GWL at 07:24:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.