Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
12:15
Durg
29hr 45min
18 Stops
JAT
18:00
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549. Check Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549 seat availability from Durg station to Jammu Tawi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4745
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1885
SL
INR715
2S
INR420
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
WL1
95% Chances
27min
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
AVL 0001
27min
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
DURG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Tue
Stops18
Duration29hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts12:15-0411-
RRaipur Jn12:5012:555min37 km511-
BYTBhatapara13:4313:452min101 km311-
BSPBilaspur Jn14:4515:0015min148 km111-
PNDPendra Road16:3816:402min251 km211-
APRAnuppur Jn17:2517:305min301 km311-
SDLShahdol18:1018:122min342 km211-
UMRUmaria19:0819:102min409 km211-
KMZKatni Murwara20:3020:4010min467 km411-
SGOSaugor23:1023:155min654 km211-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs02:1002:188min877 km412-
GWLGwalior03:1803:202min974 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt04:5004:522min1093 km212-
DSJDelhi Safdarjng07:5307:552min1284 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:4011:5515min1493 km712-
LDHLudhiana Jn13:2313:3310min1607 km312-
JRCJalandhar Cant14:2014:255min1659 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt16:0016:055min1772 km212-
JATJammu Tawi18:00ends-1871 km312-

Durg Jat Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Durg at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
12:15
On Time
4
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
12:55
12:50
13:00
12:55
5min
5
5min
Bhatapara
101 km
13:49
13:43
13:51
13:45
6min
4
2min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
14:47
14:45
15:02
15:00
2min
1
15min
Pendra Road
249 km
16:40
16:38
16:42
16:40
2min
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
300 km
17:27
17:25
17:35
17:30
2min
4
8min
Shahdol
340 km
18:18
18:10
18:24
18:12
8min
3
6min
Umaria
408 km
19:20
19:08
19:23
19:10
12min
2
3min
Katni Murwara
466 km
21:07
20:30
21:26
20:40
37min
4
19min
Saugor
653 km
23:44
23:10
23:53
23:15
34min
2
9min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
876 km
02:55
02:10
03:10
02:18
45min
4
15min
Gwalior
973 km
04:19
03:18
04:23
03:20
1hr 1min
2
4min
Agra Cantt
1091 km
05:55
04:50
06:04
04:52
1hr 5min
2
9min
Delhi Safdarjng
1284 km
09:14
07:53
09:22
07:55
1hr 21min
1
8min
Ambala Cant Jn
1494 km
12:39
11:40
12:54
11:55
59min
7
15min
Ludhiana Jn
1608 km
14:22
13:23
14:32
13:33
59min
3
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1660 km
15:18
14:20
15:22
14:25
58min
1
4min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1773 km
16:47
16:00
16:54
16:05
47min
2
7min
Jammu Tawi
1872 km
18:57
18:00
Destination
57min
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg Jat Sf Exp - 12549 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Durg Jat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Jat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549 Train Information

Durg Jat Sf Exp (12549) train runs from Durg to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1871 km. The fare classes on 12549 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Jat Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super fast hoke bhi itna time laga dati hai ponchna ma
5 hour late ......speed is very slow.....please dont book ticket in this train...only waste of money and time
delay on time
bahut hii acha hay May ise bahut pasnd karta hu
very poor timing in traveling
Worst train that should be stopped. Its always late by 5 hrs because of unnecessary reasons. Even with clear path it runs slow and increase the time due to which every passenger of the train suffers. Never choose thos train for this path, its pathetic and will give you unimaginable stress and uncomfort.
5 hours late very poor service indian railway
very bad 😞😔 train kabhi mt jawo is train me bahut slow hai..
family not adjust train passengers behayar
It delays a lot. I missed my flight today due to being late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW