Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp train live running status. 12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp train runs from Durg (DURG) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Tue. 12549 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp from Durg is . The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 19:58. The total distance covered by Durg Jat Sf Exp is 1872 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Durg to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Durg Jat Sf Exp - 12549.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 58min
Reached Jammu Tawi at 19:58
Refresh
Updated 12hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
12:15
On Time
4
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
12:52
12:50
13:03
12:55
8min
5
11min
Bhatapara
101 km
14:10
13:43
14:17
13:45
32min
4
7min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
15:04
14:45
15:00
On Time
1
-
Pendra Road
249 km
17:12
16:38
17:14
16:40
34min
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
300 km
18:15
17:25
18:31
17:30
1hr 1min
4
16min
Shahdol
340 km
19:05
18:10
19:10
18:12
58min
3
5min
Umaria
408 km
20:12
19:08
20:16
19:10
1hr 6min
2
4min
Katni Murwara
466 km
21:42
20:30
22:00
20:40
1hr 20min
4
18min
Saugor
653 km
00:23
23:10
00:33
23:15
1hr 18min
2
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
876 km
03:31
02:10
03:45
02:18
1hr 27min
4
14min
Gwalior
973 km
04:42
03:18
04:47
03:20
1hr 27min
2
5min
Agra Cantt
1091 km
06:27
04:50
06:35
04:52
1hr 43min
2
8min
Delhi Safdarjng
1284 km
09:36
07:53
09:43
07:55
1hr 48min
1
7min
Ambala Cant Jn
1494 km
13:15
11:40
13:29
11:55
1hr 34min
7
14min
Ludhiana Jn
1608 km
15:02
13:23
15:17
13:33
1hr 44min
3
15min
Jalandhar Cant
1660 km
15:58
14:20
16:08
14:25
1hr 43min
1
10min
Pathankot Cantt
1773 km
17:46
16:00
18:02
16:05
1hr 57min
2
16min
Jammu Tawi
1872 km
19:58
18:00
Destination
1hr 58min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12549 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549 train running or not?

A. Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549 train starts from Durg at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549 train now?

A. Check the location of Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549 train?

A. The last stop for Durg Jat Sf Exp 12549 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 19:58