Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22407 Anvt Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22407 Anvt Garib Rath train live running status. 22407 Anvt Garib Rath train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Thu, Sun. 22407 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22407 Anvt Garib Rath from Banaras is 19:20. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 09:30. The total distance covered by Anvt Garib Rath is 780 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Garib Rath - 22407.
Today
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Banaras at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 19hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Bhadohi
45 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
129 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
164 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
224 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
302 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
537 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
627 km
06:17
06:17
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
8min
Anand Vihar Trm
780 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22407 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Garib Rath 22407 train running or not?

A. Anvt Garib Rath 22407 train starts from Banaras at 19:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Garib Rath 22407 train now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Garib Rath 22407 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Garib Rath 22407 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Garib Rath 22407 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 09:30