Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Abkp Nzm Sf Exp 22407 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABKP
07:20
Ambikapur
21hr 5min
14 Stops
NZM
04:25
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Abkp Nzm Sf Exp 22407 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Abkp Nzm Sf Exp 22407. Check Abkp Nzm Sf Exp 22407 seat availability from Ambikapur station to H Nizamuddin station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ABKP
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops14
Duration21hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Abkp Nzm Sf Exp 22407 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22407 Abkp Nzm Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambikapur station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambikapur and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABKPAmbikapurstarts07:20-0111On Time
SJQSurajpur Road07:4807:502min38 km111On Time
BRHBaikunthpur Rd08:2008:222min76 km111On Time
BJRIBijuri09:2509:305min127 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn10:2210:275min174 km-11On Time
SDLShahdol11:0611:115min215 km-11On Time
UMRUmaria12:2912:312min282 km-11On Time
KMZKatni Murwara15:3015:4010min341 km-11On Time
DMODamoh17:0817:102min450 km-11On Time
SGOSaugor18:1318:152min527 km-11On Time
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs21:5021:555min751 km-11On Time
GWLGwalior23:1023:122min848 km-11On Time
AGCAgra Cantt01:1501:205min966 km-12On Time
MTJMathura Jn02:1302:152min1020 km-12On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin04:25ends-1154 km-12On Time

Abkp Nzm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambikapur
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
1
Source
Surajpur Road
38 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Baikunthpur Rd
76 km
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Bijuri
127 km
09:25
09:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
174 km
10:22
10:27
Cancelled
-
5min
Shahdol
215 km
11:06
11:11
Cancelled
-
5min
Umaria
282 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Katni Murwara
341 km
15:30
15:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Damoh
450 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Saugor
527 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
751 km
21:50
21:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Gwalior
848 km
23:10
23:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Agra Cantt
966 km
01:15
01:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1020 km
02:13
02:15
Cancelled
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1154 km
04:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Abkp Nzm Sf Exp 22407 Train Information

Abkp Nzm Sf Exp (22407) train runs from Ambikapur to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1154 km. The fare classes on 22407 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Abkp Nzm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Ambikapur to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability
Ambikapur to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ambikapur to New Delhi
Top Train Routes from Ambikapur