Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Anvt Garib Rath 22407 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
19:20
Banaras
-9hr 50min
8 Stops
ANVT
09:30
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Garib Rath 22407 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Garib Rath 22407. Check Anvt Garib Rath 22407 seat availability from Banaras station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR705
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
WL33
70% Chances
24min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL40
70% Chances
24min
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops8
Duration-9hr 50min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Anvt Garib Rath 22407 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22407 Anvt Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts19:20-07111min
BOYBhadohi20:0620:082min46 km-116min
PBHPartapgarh Jn21:3021:355min129 km-1112min
AMEAmethi22:0822:102min164 km-1133min
RBLRae Bareli Jn23:0023:055min224 km-1139min
LKOLucknow Nr01:0001:1010min302 km71225min
BEBareilly04:3504:372min537 km2121hr 47min
MBMoradabad06:1706:258min627 km4121hr 47min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm09:30ends-781 km1121hr 47min

Anvt Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Banaras at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 25hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Bhadohi
45 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
129 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
164 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
224 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
302 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
537 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
627 km
06:17
06:17
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
8min
Anand Vihar TRM
780 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Garib Rath 22407 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Garib Rath - 22407 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
GD2
Seat Layout
Anvt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Garib Rath 22407 Train Information

Anvt Garib Rath (22407) train runs from Banaras to Anand Vihar Trm. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 781 km. The fare classes on 22407 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Garib Rath 22407 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
186 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train run always to late ..like 10 hour
very bad experience with this train
time west bahut let chalti hai
such a boring train with no space for sleeping
Uncomfortable seat. ac not working.no pantry
best pocket friendly train. ager late na ho to.
Bullockart is faster than this train, Waste of money,
later and worst. train slowly....
side lower has no space to sit!.
Always late by 2-4 hours - don't prefer to travel ever by it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW