more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ujjain to Gwalior Trains

Looking for trains from Ujjain to Gwalior? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 25 COVID Special trains found running between Ujjain to Gwalior covering a distance of 482 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ujjain to Gwalior train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gwalior to Ujjain train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

उज्जैन से ग्वालियर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09307Indb Cdg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09307 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    07:40
    10hr 22min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    18:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 19307Chandigarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19307 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    07:50
    11hr 25min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    19:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 04182Jhs Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04182 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    11:05
    12hr 15min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    23:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02919Dadn Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02919 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    14:00
    8hr 55min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    22:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    14:05
    9hr 23min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    23:28
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 14309Ujjaini ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14309 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    15:00
    13hr 25min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    04:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 15046Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15046 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    15:00
    13hr 25min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    04:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 19053St Mfp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19053 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    15:00
    13hr 25min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    04:25
    SL3A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 04189Dd Gwl Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04189 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    15:10
    10hr
    GWL
    Gwalior
    01:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 09059St Mfp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09059 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:20
    12hr 20min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 05046Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05046 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:20
    12hr 20min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 11101Pune Gwalior ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11101 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:35
    10hr 35min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 14317Ind Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14317 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:50
    10hr 20min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 02200Bdts Jhs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02200 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    17:10
    9hr 20min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 11104Bdts Jhansi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11104 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    17:25
    10hr 45min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    04:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 04319Indb Barelly SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04319 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    18:25
    10hr
    GWL
    Gwalior
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 14319Indb Barelly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14319 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    18:30
    10hr 10min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    04:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 04317Indb Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04317 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    20:55
    9hr 15min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 04309Ujjaini ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04309 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    21:05
    9hr 5min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 01125Rtm Gwalior SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01125 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    21:55
    9hr 52min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    07:47
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
  • 02125Rtm Bhind SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02125 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    21:55
    9hr 52min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    07:47
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 11125Rtm Gwalior ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11125 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    22:05
    9hr 42min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    07:47
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
  • 21125Indore Bhind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 21125 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    22:05
    9hr 42min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    07:47
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 21802Rtm Jhs Link ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 21802 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    22:05
    9hr 42min
    GWL
    Gwalior
    07:47
    SL3A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -

Ujjain to Gwalior Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Ujjain to Gwalior everyday?

A. There are 25 trains that run between Ujjain to Gwalior everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Ujjain to Gwalior by train?

A. While travelling from Ujjain to Gwalior by train, the distance between the two locations is 482 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Ujjain have?

A. Ujjain has 9 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Gwalior have?

A. Gwalior has 7 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Ujjain to Gwalior?

A. There are 25 weekly trains to reach Gwalior from Ujjain. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Ujjain to Gwalior?

A. Travel time by train between Ujjain to Gwalior is 8hr 55min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Ujjain to Gwalior.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Ujjain to Gwalior.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Ujjain to Gwalior.

A. For the journey route from Ujjain to Gwalior, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Ujjain to Gwalior? Provide details.

A. 14309 Ujjaini Express is the slowest train running between Ujjain to Gwalior. Covering a distance of 482 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 15:00:00 and 04:25:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Ujjain to Gwalior. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Ujjain to Gwalior can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Ujjain to Gwalior?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Ujjain to Gwalior.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Ujjain to Gwalior?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Ujjain to Gwalior.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ujjain to Gwalior?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ujjain to Gwalior.

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Gwalior Railway Station

City : Gwalior
Code : GWL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Ujjain to Gwalior Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Gwalior from Ujjain is 02919 Dadn Svdk Spl. From Ujjain, the train takes 8hr 55min hours to reach Gwalior. The train starts at 14:00:00 from Ujjain UJN and reaches Gwalior GWL at 22:55:00. 02919 Dadn Svdk Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ujjain to Gwalior:

The cheapest train to Gwalior from Ujjain is 04182 Jhs Festival Spl. The train takes 12hr 15min to reach Gwalior from Ujjain. The train starts at 11:05:00 from Ujjain UJN and reaches Gwalior GWL at 23:20:00. Jhs Festival Spl operates on Fri.

Ujjain to Gwalior Last Train:

The last train to reach Gwalior from Ujjain is 21125 Indore Bhind Exp. From Ujjain, the last train takes 9hr 42min hours to reach Gwalior. The last train starts at 22:05:00 from Ujjain UJN and reaches Gwalior GWL at 07:47:00. It operates on Tues, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Ujjain to Gwalior:

The first train to Gwalior from Ujjain is 09307 Indb Cdg Spl. From Ujjain, the train takes 10hr 22min to reach Gwalior. This train starts at 07:40:00 from Ujjain UJN and reaches Gwalior GWL at 18:02:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains