Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rtm Bhind Spl 21125 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTM
17:25
Ratlam Jn
16hr 25min
17 Stops
BIX
09:50
Bhind
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rtm Bhind Spl 21125 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2605
2A
INR1540
2S
INR225
3A
INR1070
SL
INR390
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
AVL 004
1hr 8min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 002
1hr 8min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 007
1hr 8min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 006
1hr 8min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 006
1hr 8min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 008
1hr 8min
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BIX
RTM
-
-
-

Rtm Bhind Spl 21125 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rtm Bhind Spl - 21125 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rtm Bhind Spl 21125 runs from Ratlam Jn to Bhind, 3 days. The Rtm Bhind Spl 21125 mail express departs from Ratlam Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Bhind at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Rtm Bhind Spl train is 16hr 25min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rtm Bhind Spl - 21125 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rtm Bhind Spl has the longest halt time at Indore Jn Bg, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Rtm Bhind Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTMRatlam Jnstarts17:25-0-11-
BNGBarnagar17:5317:552min48 km-11-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn18:2118:232min80 km-11-
INDBIndore Jn Bg19:2519:5025min119 km-11-
DWXDewas20:2820:302min158 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn21:4021:5515min198 km-11-
MKCMaksi23:1823:202min239 km-11-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh00:4800:502min356 km-12-
RTARuthiyai01:5802:002min433 km-12-
GUNAGuna02:3002:4010min453 km-12-
MINAMiyana03:1203:142min485 km-12-
SVPIShivpuri04:0804:102min555 km-12-
GWLGwalior07:4708:0013min681 km-12-
SACSanichara08:1808:202min699 km-12-
MLARMalanpur08:3008:322min706 km-12-
GOAGohad Road08:4908:512min723 km-12-
SONISoni09:0709:092min739 km-12-
BIXBhind09:50ends-763 km-12-

Rtm Bhind Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Soni at 09:18
Refresh
Updated 28hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratlam Jn
-
Source
17:27
17:25
2min
-
Source
Barnagar
47 km
18:03
17:53
18:05
17:55
10min
-
2min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
79 km
18:30
18:21
18:32
18:23
9min
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
119 km
19:09
19:25
19:52
19:50
2min
-
43min
Dewas
157 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
198 km
21:19
21:40
21:57
21:55
2min
-
38min
Maksi
239 km
22:35
23:18
23:21
23:20
1min
-
46min
Biyavra Rajgarh
356 km
00:38
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
12min
Ruthiyai
433 km
01:52
01:58
02:01
02:00
1min
-
9min
Guna
453 km
02:25
02:30
02:46
02:40
6min
-
21min
Miyana
484 km
03:14
03:12
03:16
03:14
2min
-
2min
Shivpuri
555 km
04:23
04:08
04:24
04:10
14min
-
1min
Gwalior
680 km
07:25
07:47
08:01
08:00
1min
-
36min
Sanichara
698 km
08:24
08:18
08:26
08:20
6min
-
2min
Malanpur
706 km
08:38
08:30
08:40
08:32
8min
-
2min
Gohad Road
723 km
08:58
08:49
08:59
08:51
8min
-
1min
Soni
738 km
09:18
09:07
09:20
09:09
11min
-
2min
Bhind
762 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rtm Bhind Spl 21125 Train Information

Rtm Bhind Spl (21125) train runs from Ratlam Jn to Bhind. This mail express train covers a distance of about 763 km. The fare classes on 21125 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rtm Bhind Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rtm Bhind Spl 21125 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor washroom cleaning not satisfied
cleanliness is worst in this train. Even basic sanitation is not available like toilet cleaning, wash basin etc.
vijaykatararrrrdddddddddd
good always on time with cleness
good morning my beautiful baby
Right Time se Bhi Pahle station per pahucha deti hai lekin others faculties available nahi hai
it is good: 🚂🚂 before time arrived Gwalior madhyapradesh
very dirty train....toilet not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW