Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Nzm Humsfar Exp 22867 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
11:10
Durg
19hr 45min
15 Stops
NZM
06:55
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Humsfar Exp 22867 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1440
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL42
39% Chances
50min
Tue, 31 May
WL37
56% Chances
50min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL28
76% Chances
50min
Tue, 07 Jun
RAC 55
16min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 021
16min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 269
16min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 287
16min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 351
16min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 342
16min
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
DURG
-
-
-

Nzm Humsfar Exp 22867 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nzm Humsfar Exp - 22867 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nzm Humsfar Exp 22867 runs from Durg to H Nizamuddin, 2 days. The Nzm Humsfar Exp 22867 mail express departs from Durg at 11:10 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Nzm Humsfar Exp train is 19hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nzm Humsfar Exp - 22867 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nzm Humsfar Exp has the longest halt time at Uslapur,Katni Murwara, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Nzm Humsfar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts11:10-0-11-
RRaipur Jn11:4511:505min37 km-11-
BYTBhatapara12:3812:402min101 km-11-
USLUslapur13:5014:0010min153 km-11-
PNDPendra Road15:2715:292min248 km-11-
APRAnuppur Jn16:1516:172min298 km-11-
SDLShahdol16:5616:582min339 km-11-
UMRUmaria17:5317:552min406 km-11-
KMZKatni Murwara19:3019:4010min464 km-11-
DMODamoh21:2321:252min574 km-11-
SGOSaugor22:2322:252min651 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai01:3001:355min874 km-12-
GWLGwalior02:3402:362min971 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt04:1004:122min1090 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn04:5104:532min1144 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin06:55ends-1277 km-12-

Nzm Humsfar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 22min
Crossed Mathura Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 5hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
11:12
11:10
2min
-
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
11:50
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
-
Bhatapara
101 km
13:00
12:38
13:02
12:40
22min
-
2min
Uslapur
150 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Pendra Road
244 km
16:00
15:27
16:02
15:29
33min
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
294 km
16:38
16:15
16:40
16:17
23min
-
2min
Shahdol
335 km
17:20
16:56
17:25
16:58
27min
-
5min
Umaria
402 km
18:35
17:53
18:37
17:55
42min
-
2min
Katni Murwara
461 km
20:44
19:30
20:54
19:40
1hr 14min
-
10min
Damoh
570 km
23:06
21:23
23:10
21:25
1hr 45min
-
4min
Saugor
647 km
00:35
22:23
00:37
22:25
2hr 12min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
870 km
03:37
01:30
03:45
01:35
2hr 10min
-
8min
Gwalior
968 km
04:45
02:34
04:48
02:36
2hr 12min
-
3min
Agra Cantt
1086 km
06:24
04:10
06:30
04:12
2hr 18min
-
6min
Mathura Jn
1139 km
07:10
04:51
07:15
04:53
2hr 22min
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
1273 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Humsfar Exp 22867 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Humsfar Exp - 22867 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Humsfar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Humsfar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Humsfar Exp 22867 Train Information

Nzm Humsfar Exp (22867) train runs from Durg to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1277 km. The fare classes on 22867 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Humsfar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Humsfar Exp 22867 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train on time, clean and tidy
cleanliness is excellent in this train
3 hours late. not manage time
everything is good.
tatti train ekdum faltu very slow and not in a time
The Train is awesome, But train is late also
wonderfull train indian Railways very good
Cleanliness is vary bad. Washroom is very Dirty.
Amazing Train In Our Indian Railway....Train Run On Time And All Facilitues Are Awesome....And It Is For Middle Class People With Only 3rd AC....And Its Like Semi-Luxury Train.
Amazing Train In Our Indian Railway....Train Run On Time And All Facilitues Are Awesome....And It Is For Middle Class People With Only 3rd AC....And Its Like Semi-Luxury Train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW