Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sikar to Chirawa Trains

Looking for trains from Sikar to Chirawa? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 COVID Special trains found running between Sikar to Chirawa covering a distance of 94 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Sikar to Chirawa train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chirawa to Sikar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सीकर जंक्शन से चिरवा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09807Kota Hisar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09807 Running Status )
    SIKR
    Sikar Jn
    06:50
    1hr 34min
    CRWA
    Chirawa
    08:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 19807Kota Hisar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19807 Running Status )
    SIKR
    Sikar Jn
    07:00
    1hr 21min
    CRWA
    Chirawa
    08:21
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 09703Sikr Lhu SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09703 Running Status )
    SIKR
    Sikar Jn
    07:40
    1hr 54min
    CRWA
    Chirawa
    09:34
    SL
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 14811Sikr Dee ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14811 Running Status )
    SIKR
    Sikar Jn
    14:20
    1hr 43min
    CRWA
    Chirawa
    16:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 04811Sikr Dee Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04811 Running Status )
    SIKR
    Sikar Jn
    14:40
    1hr 29min
    CRWA
    Chirawa
    16:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 14022Sainik ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14022 Running Status )
    SIKR
    Sikar Jn
    22:15
    1hr 39min
    CRWA
    Chirawa
    23:54
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 04022Sainik Spl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04022 Running Status )
    SIKR
    Sikar Jn
    22:33
    1hr 41min
    CRWA
    Chirawa
    00:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -

Sikar to Chirawa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Sikar to Chirawa everyday?

A. There are 9 trains that run between Sikar to Chirawa everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Sikar to Chirawa by train?

A. While travelling from Sikar to Chirawa by train, the distance between the two locations is 94 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Sikar have?

A. Sikar has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Chirawa have?

A. Chirawa has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Sikar to Chirawa?

A. There are 9 weekly trains to reach Chirawa from Sikar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Sikar to Chirawa?

A. Travel time by train between Sikar to Chirawa is 1hr 21min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Sikar to Chirawa.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Sikar to Chirawa.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Sikar to Chirawa.

A. For the journey route from Sikar to Chirawa, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Sikar to Chirawa? Provide details.

A. 09703 Sikr Lhu Spl is the slowest train running between Sikar to Chirawa. Covering a distance of 94 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:40:00 and 09:34:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Sikar to Chirawa. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Sikar to Chirawa can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Sikar to Chirawa?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Sikar to Chirawa.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Sikar to Chirawa?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Sikar to Chirawa.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sikar to Chirawa?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sikar to Chirawa.

Sikar Jn Railway Station

City : Sikar
Code : SIKR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Chirawa Railway Station

City : Chirawa
Code : CRWA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Sikar to Chirawa Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Chirawa from Sikar is 19807 Kota Hisar Exp. From Sikar, the train takes 1hr 21min hours to reach Chirawa. The train starts at 07:00:00 from Sikar SIKR and reaches Chirawa CRWA at 08:21:00. 19807 Kota Hisar Exp operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Sikar to Chirawa:

The cheapest train to Chirawa from Sikar is 14811 Sikr Dee Express. The train takes 1hr 43min to reach Chirawa from Sikar. The train starts at 14:20:00 from Sikar SIKR and reaches Chirawa CRWA at 16:03:00. Sikr Dee Express operates on Wed, Fri.

Sikar to Chirawa Last Train:

The last train to reach Chirawa from Sikar is 04022 Sainik Spl Exp. From Sikar, the last train takes 1hr 41min hours to reach Chirawa. The last train starts at 22:33:00 from Sikar SIKR and reaches Chirawa CRWA at 00:14:00. It operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Sikar to Chirawa:

The first train to Chirawa from Sikar is 09807 Kota Hisar Spl. From Sikar, the train takes 1hr 34min to reach Chirawa. This train starts at 06:50:00 from Sikar SIKR and reaches Chirawa CRWA at 08:24:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues, Wed, Fri, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Sikar