Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bkn Jp Spl 04706 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
05:00
Bikaner Jn
10hr 10min
13 Stops
JP
15:10
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Jp Spl 04706 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1975
2A
INR1180
3A
INR825
SL
INR305
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
BKN
-
-
-

Bkn Jp Spl 04706 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bkn Jp Spl - 04706 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bkn Jp Spl 04706 runs from Bikaner Jn to Jaipur, 3 days. The Bkn Jp Spl 04706 mail express departs from Bikaner Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of Bkn Jp Spl train is 10hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bkn Jp Spl - 04706 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bkn Jp Spl has the longest halt time at Ratangarh Jn,Churu,Sadulpur Jn,Loharu,Sikar Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bkn Jp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts05:00-0-11-
NPSNapasar05:2205:242min27 km-11-
SDGHSri Dungargarh05:5605:582min74 km-11-
RJRRajaldesar06:3206:342min121 km-11-
RTGHRatangarh Jn06:5507:005min138 km-11-
CURChuru07:4007:455min181 km-11-
SDLPSadulpur Jn09:1009:155min238 km-11-
LHULoharu10:4010:455min288 km-11-
CRWAChirawa11:0911:112min317 km-11-
JJNJhunjhunun11:3411:362min346 km-11-
NWHNawalgarh12:0312:052min383 km-11-
SIKRSikar Jn12:5012:555min410 km-11-
RGSRingas Jn13:3513:383min460 km-11-
JPJaipur15:10ends-520 km-11-

Bkn Jp Spl Running Status

Check 04706 Bkn Jp Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Napasar
26 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Sri Dungargarh
73 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Rajaldesar
120 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Ratangarh Jn
136 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Churu
179 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Sadulpur Jn
237 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Loharu
287 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Chirawa
316 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
345 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Nawalgarh
382 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
409 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Ringas JN
459 km
13:35
13:35
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
520 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Jp Spl 04706 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Jp Spl - 04706 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S5
S4
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M2
M1
H1
A2
A1
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bkn Jp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Jp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Jp Spl 04706 Train Information

Bkn Jp Spl (04706) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 520 km. The fare classes on 04706 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Jp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Jp Spl 04706 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ko all day kre jaipur to loharoo
Nenaram Prajapat Pantheri Jalore Rajasthan
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT MODRAN Jalore Rajasthan
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT MODRAN Jalore Rajasthan
pantry not available at train
is ko regular ker do rel ko
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT MODRAN Jalore Rajasthan
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT MODRAN Jalore Rajasthan
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT MODRAN Jalore Rajasthan
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT MODRAN Jalore Rajasthan
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW