Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bdts Bkn Spl 04706 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
17:30
Bandra Terminus
21hr 45min
21 Stops
BKN
15:15
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Bkn Spl 04706 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
2S
INR305
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Bkn Spl 04706 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Bkn Spl - 04706 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Bkn Spl 04706 runs from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Jn, 1 days. The Bdts Bkn Spl 04706 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Bkn Spl train is 21hr 45min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Bkn Spl - 04706 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Bkn Spl has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bdts Bkn Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts17:30-0411On Time
BVIBorivali18:0318:052min18 km811On Time
VAPIVapi19:5419:562min157 km-11
STSurat21:2521:283min252 km111On Time
BRCVadodara Jn23:0823:135min382 km-111min
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:0001:2020min482 km-12On Time
MSHMahesana Jn02:4802:502min551 km-124min
PTNPatan03:3003:322min590 km-12
BLDIBhildi04:3004:355min641 km-12On Time
DQNDhanera05:0205:042min677 km-1210min
RNVRaniwara05:3005:322min712 km-1214min
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal05:5806:002min743 km-1214min
MONModran06:2306:252min771 km11215min
JORJalor06:5306:563min806 km-1216min
MKSRMokalsar07:2307:252min839 km-1214min
SMRSamdhari Jn08:2008:255min865 km-12On Time
LUNILuni Jn09:0509:105min914 km-124min
JUJodhpur Jn09:5010:0010min946 km-127min
MTDMerta Road Jn11:5011:555min1049 km-1220min
NGONagaur12:5513:005min1106 km-1212min
NOKNokha13:4213:442min1157 km-1213min
BKNBikaner Jn15:15ends-1222 km-12On Time

Bdts Bkn Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
On Time
Reached Bikaner Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 3258hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
18:03
18:03
18:07
18:05
2min
-
4min
Vapi
156 km
19:51
19:54
19:58
19:56
2min
-
7min
Surat
251 km
21:14
21:25
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
14min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
23:13
23:08
23:20
23:13
7min
-
7min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
01:01
01:00
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
19min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
03:09
02:48
03:12
02:50
22min
-
3min
Patan
590 km
03:49
03:30
03:52
03:32
20min
-
3min
Bhildi
641 km
04:29
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
6min
Dhanera
676 km
05:17
05:02
05:19
05:04
15min
-
2min
Raniwara
711 km
05:50
05:30
05:52
05:32
20min
-
2min
Marwar Bhinmal
743 km
06:17
05:58
06:19
06:00
19min
-
2min
Modran
771 km
06:40
06:23
06:42
06:25
17min
-
2min
Jalor
806 km
07:09
06:53
07:12
06:56
16min
-
3min
Mokalsar
839 km
07:37
07:23
07:39
07:25
14min
-
2min
Samdhari Jn
865 km
08:00
08:20
08:27
08:25
2min
-
27min
Luni Jn
913 km
09:08
09:05
09:12
09:10
2min
-
4min
Jodhpur Jn
945 km
10:01
09:50
10:27
10:00
27min
-
26min
Merta Road Jn
1048 km
12:15
11:50
12:20
11:55
25min
-
5min
Nagaur
1105 km
13:03
12:55
13:06
13:00
6min
-
3min
Nokha
1157 km
13:56
13:42
13:57
13:44
13min
-
1min
Bikaner Jn
1221 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Bkn Spl 04706 Train Information

Bdts Bkn Spl (04706) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1222 km. The fare classes on 04706 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Bkn Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Bkn Spl 04706 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nenaram Prajapat Pantheri Jalore Rajasthan
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT MODRAN Jalore Rajasthan
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT MODRAN Jalore Rajasthan
pantry not available at train
is ko regular ker do rel ko
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT MODRAN Jalore Rajasthan
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT MODRAN Jalore Rajasthan
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT MODRAN Jalore Rajasthan
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT MODRAN Jalore Rajasthan
JAGMALSINGH RAJPUROHIT MODRAN Jalore Rajasthan
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW