Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04706 Jp Sgnr Hsp Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04706 Jp Sgnr Hsp Spl train live running status. 04706 Jp Sgnr Hsp Spl train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04706 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 04706 Jp Sgnr Hsp Spl from Jaipur is 13:12. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 00:50. The total distance covered by Jp Sgnr Hsp Spl is 529 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jp Sgnr Hsp Spl - 04706.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Anupshahr at 20:07
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
13:12
13:05
7min
3
Source
Dahar Ka Balaji
4 km
13:18
13:12
13:20
13:15
5min
1
2min
Chomun Samod
29 km
13:43
13:36
13:55
13:38
17min
1
12min
Ringas JN
61 km
14:16
14:07
14:19
14:10
9min
2
3min
Palsana
84 km
14:46
14:28
14:47
14:30
17min
2
1min
Sikar Jn
111 km
15:12
15:10
15:16
15:15
1min
1
4min
Nawalgarh
139 km
15:37
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
1
6min
Dundlod MKDGRH
149 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
1
2min
Jhunjhunun
175 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
1
2min
Ratan Shahr
190 km
16:30
16:30
16:33
16:32
1min
1
3min
Chirawa
205 km
16:46
16:45
16:48
16:47
1min
1
2min
Surajgarh
216 km
16:57
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
3min
Loharu
233 km
17:13
17:35
17:53
17:38
15min
4
40min
Rampura Beri
254 km
18:08
17:56
18:10
17:58
12min
1
2min
Sadulpur Jn
283 km
18:42
18:30
19:17
19:03
14min
1
35min
Sidmukh
319 km
19:56
19:30
19:56
19:32
24min
1
-
Anupshahr
329 km
20:06
19:41
20:07
19:43
24min
1
1min
Tahsil Bhadra
348 km
20:21
19:57
20:23
19:59
24min
1
1min
Gogameri
362 km
20:35
20:10
20:37
20:12
25min
1
1min
Diplana
377 km
20:51
20:28
20:54
20:29
23min
1
1min
Nohar
388 km
21:03
20:42
21:05
20:44
21min
1
1min
Ellenabad
419 km
21:32
21:11
21:33
21:13
21min
1
1min
Tibi
439 km
21:50
21:31
21:52
21:33
19min
1
1min
Hanumangarhtown
456 km
22:09
21:53
22:21
21:55
16min
2
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
462 km
22:38
22:30
23:12
23:00
8min
1
19min
DHOLIPAL
481 km
23:33
23:17
23:52
23:19
16min
1
2min
Sadulshahr
500 km
00:10
23:36
00:12
23:38
34min
1
2min
Shri Ganganagar
529 km
00:50
00:45
Destination
5min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04706 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jp Sgnr Hsp Spl 04706 train running or not?

A. Jp Sgnr Hsp Spl 04706 train starts from Jaipur at 13:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jp Sgnr Hsp Spl 04706 train now?

A. Check the location of Jp Sgnr Hsp Spl 04706 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jp Sgnr Hsp Spl 04706 train?

A. The last stop for Jp Sgnr Hsp Spl 04706 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 00:50