Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur Trains

Looking for trains from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur covering a distance of 819 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jamshedpur to visakhapatnam train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गोपालपट्नम केबिन से जमशेदपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 08198Kcg TataRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08198 Running Status )
    DVD
    Duvvada
    01:02
    14hr 58min
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    16:00
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12890Ypr Tata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12890 Running Status )
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    03:15
    14hr 10min
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    17:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 15929Tbm Ntsk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15929 Running Status )
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    09:20
    14hr 15min
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    23:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 15629Nagaon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15629 Running Status )
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    09:30
    14hr 5min
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    23:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 18190Ers Tata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18190 Running Status )
    DVD
    Duvvada
    12:10
    16hr 10min
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 20816Vskp Tata SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20816 Running Status )
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    19:25
    15hr 35min
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 07313Ned Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07313 Running Status )
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    20:25
    14hr 5min
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 18112Ypr Tata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18112 Running Status )
    VSKP
    Visakhapatnam
    20:55
    15hr 20min
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -

visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur?

A. 8 trains run daily between visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur is 819 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in visakhapatnam?

A. In visakhapatnam there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jamshedpur?

A. In Jamshedpur there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur?

A. To travel from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur, 8 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur?

A. If travelling from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur route is 18190 Ers Tata Exp. It departs from visakhapatnam at 12:10:00 and reaches Jamshedpur at 04:20:00. The train covers a distance of 819 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur?

A. When travelling from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Gopalapatnam Cabin Railway Station

City : visakhapatnam
Code : GPK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Tatanagar Jn Railway Station

City : Jamshedpur
Code : TATA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur is 15629 Nagaon Express. It takes about 14hr 5min hours to reach Jamshedpur. This train leaves visakhapatnam (GPK) at 09:30:00 and reaches Jamshedpur (TATA) at 23:35:00. It operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur:

The cheapest train from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur is 18190 Ers Tata Exp. It takes around 16hr 10min to reach Jamshedpur. 18190 Ers Tata Exp leaves visakhapatnam GPK at 12:10:00 and reaches Jamshedpur TATA at 04:20:00. The price of Ers Tata Exp ticket is 230 INR. The train operates on Wed, Sun.

visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur Last Train:

The last train to Jamshedpur from visakhapatnam is 18112 Ypr Tata Exp. It takes around 15hr 20min hours to reach Jamshedpur. The last train leaves visakhapatnam GPK at 20:55:00 and reaches Jamshedpur TATA at 12:15:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur:

The first train from visakhapatnam to Jamshedpur is 08198 Kcg Tata. This train takes about 14hr 58min to reach Jamshedpur. It leaves visakhapatnam GPK at 01:02:00 and reaches Jamshedpur TATA at 16:00:00 and operates on Sat.