Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ers Tata Exp 18190 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
07:15
Ernakulam Jn
7hr 32min
7 Stops
SA
14:47
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Tata Exp 18190 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3020
2S
INR455
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
ERS
-
-
-

Ers Tata Exp 18190 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ers Tata Exp - 18190 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ers Tata Exp 18190 runs from Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn, 2 days. The Ers Tata Exp 18190 mail express departs from Ernakulam Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Salem Jn at 02:47 hrs. The total running duration of Ers Tata Exp train is 7hr 32min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ers Tata Exp - 18190 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ers Tata Exp has the longest halt time at Palakkad Jn,Erode Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ers Tata Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts07:15-0111-
AWYAluva07:3807:402min20 km311-
TCRThrisur08:3708:403min75 km211-
PGTPalakkad Jn10:0510:105min152 km411-
PTJPodanur Jn12:0012:022min200 km-11-
TUPTiruppur12:5312:552min244 km211-
EDErode Jn13:4013:455min294 km111-
SASalem Jn14:4714:503min356 km411-

Ers Tata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
08:37
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Podanur Jn
199 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Tiruppur
242 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
293 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
352 km
14:47
14:47
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
473 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
557 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
618 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
681 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
819 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
857 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
908 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
974 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1023 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
1038 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
1081 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1112 km
03:10
03:10
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
20min
Gudivada Jn
1156 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
1185 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
1220 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
1250 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1267 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1289 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1339 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
1393 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
1457 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
1473 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1536 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Bobbili
1590 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
1614 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1661 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
1715 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
1788 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1802 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
1865 km
18:56
18:56
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1941 km
19:53
19:53
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
1984 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
2032 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Rajgangpur
2104 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
2133 km
01:07
01:07
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
8min
Jaraikela
2162 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Goilkera
2201 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Chakradharpur
2234 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Sini Jn
2270 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
2297 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Tata Exp 18190 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Tata Exp - 18190 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M3
M2
M1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ers Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Tata Exp 18190 Train Information

Ers Tata Exp (18190) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Salem Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 356 km. The fare classes on 18190 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Tata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Tata Exp 18190 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
134 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
AC was okay but general compartment for ( 2S ) it was mixed in general compartment was not good atmosphere and not to be mixed
northink to say maintenes are not good
northink to say maintenes are not good
northink to say maintenes are not good
northink to say maintenes are not good
northink to say maintenes are not good
northink to say maintenes are not good
northink to say maintenes are not good
northink to say maintenes are not good
northink to say maintenes are not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW