Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18190 Ers Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18190 Ers Tata Exp train live running status. 18190 Ers Tata Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18190 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 18190 Ers Tata Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 07:15. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 05:33. The total distance covered by Ers Tata Exp is 2297 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Tata Exp - 18190.
Monday
15-04-2024
Yesterday
16-04-2024
Today
17-04-2024
Tomorrow
18-04-2024
Overall delay: 51min
Crossed Arakkonam Jn at 19:46
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
This train has been diverted from Vizianagram Jn(VZM) station to Tatanagar Jn(TATA) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
Source
Aluva
20 km
07:37
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
3
3min
Thrisur
75 km
08:38
08:37
08:41
08:40
1min
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
152 km
10:19
10:05
10:24
10:10
14min
4
5min
Podanur Jn
200 km
11:30
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
2
30min
Tiruppur
244 km
12:41
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
2
14min
Erode Jn
294 km
13:40
13:35
14:24
13:45
39min
1
44min
Salem Jn
356 km
15:29
14:47
15:32
14:50
42min
5
3min
Jolarpettai
476 km
17:04
16:45
17:18
17:00
18min
2
14min
Katpadi Jn
560 km
18:37
18:05
18:42
18:10
32min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
621 km
19:42
18:53
19:46
18:55
51min
2
4min
Perambur
684 km
20:39
19:45
20:44
19:50
54min
1
1min
Gudur Jn
821 km
23:16
22:38
23:31
22:40
38min
2
2min
Nellore
859 km
00:09
23:13
00:14
23:15
56min
2
2min
Kavali
910 km
00:52
23:53
00:59
23:55
59min
3
2min
Ongole
975 km
01:46
00:53
01:51
00:55
53min
1
2min
Chirala
1025 km
02:30
01:38
02:34
01:40
52min
4
2min
Bapatla
1040 km
02:50
01:58
02:52
02:00
52min
3
2min
Tenali Jn
1082 km
03:32
02:43
03:36
02:45
49min
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1114 km
04:16
03:30
04:32
03:40
46min
1
10min
Gudivada Jn
1157 km
05:29
04:33
05:33
04:35
56min
1
2min
Kaikalur
1186 km
06:01
05:08
06:04
05:10
53min
1
2min
Bhimavaram Town
1221 km
06:28
05:43
06:30
05:45
45min
2
2min
Tanuku
1252 km
07:10
06:18
07:16
06:20
52min
2
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1268 km
07:50
06:43
08:02
06:45
1hr 7min
1
2min
Rajahmundry
1291 km
08:47
07:18
08:56
07:20
1hr 29min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
1341 km
09:50
07:58
09:54
08:00
1hr 52min
1
2min
Tuni
1395 km
10:39
08:58
10:42
09:00
1hr 41min
2
2min
Anakapalle
1458 km
11:58
11:18
12:07
11:20
40min
3
2min
Duvvada
1474 km
12:38
12:08
12:45
12:10
30min
4
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1539 km
14:00
13:25
14:13
13:35
35min
4
10min
Bobbili
1593 km
14:23
14:23
Diverted
-
-
Parvatipuram
1617 km
14:48
14:48
Diverted
-
-
Rayagada
1663 km
15:40
15:40
Diverted
-
-
Muniguda
1718 km
16:42
16:42
Diverted
-
-
Ambodala
1743 km
17:05
17:05
Diverted
-
-
Kesinga
1790 km
17:42
17:42
Diverted
-
-
Titlagarh
1803 km
18:05
18:05
Diverted
-
-
Balangir
1866 km
19:06
19:06
Diverted
-
-
Bargarh Road
1942 km
20:03
20:03
Diverted
-
-
Sambalpur
1985 km
21:30
21:30
Diverted
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
2033 km
23:35
23:35
Diverted
-
-
Bamra
2069 km
00:17
00:17
Diverted
-
-
Rajgangpur
2104 km
00:33
00:33
Diverted
-
-
Rourkela
2134 km
01:10
01:10
Diverted
-
-
Jaraikela
2162 km
01:45
01:45
Diverted
-
-
Goilkera
2201 km
02:26
02:26
Diverted
-
-
Chakradharpur
2235 km
03:00
03:00
Diverted
-
-
Rajkharsawan Jn
2255 km
03:23
03:25
Diverted
3
-
Sini Jn
2270 km
03:40
03:42
Diverted
3
-
Tatanagar Jn
2297 km
05:33
04:35
Destination
58min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18190 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Tata Exp 18190 train running or not?

A. Ers Tata Exp 18190 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Tata Exp 18190 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Tata Exp 18190 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Tata Exp 18190 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Tata Exp 18190 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 05:33