Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18190 Ers Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18190 Ers Tata Exp train live running status. 18190 Ers Tata Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Wed, Sun. 18190 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 18190 Ers Tata Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 07:15. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 04:29. The total distance covered by Ers Tata Exp is 2297 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Tata Exp - 18190.
Today
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Erode Jn at 13:54
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
Source
Aluva
19 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
74 km
08:37
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
4
5min
Podanur Jn
199 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Tiruppur
242 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
293 km
13:49
13:40
13:54
13:45
9min
1
5min
Salem Jn
352 km
14:56
14:47
14:59
14:50
9min
4
3min
Jolarpettai
473 km
16:52
16:43
16:54
16:45
9min
4
2min
Katpadi Jn
557 km
18:19
18:10
18:24
18:15
9min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
618 km
19:22
19:13
19:24
19:15
9min
2
2min
Perambur
681 km
20:14
20:05
20:19
20:10
9min
1
5min
Gudur Jn
819 km
22:42
22:33
22:44
22:35
9min
2
2min
Nellore
857 km
23:12
23:03
23:14
23:05
9min
2
2min
Kavali
908 km
23:57
23:48
23:59
23:50
9min
3
2min
Ongole
974 km
00:47
00:38
00:49
00:40
9min
1
2min
Chirala
1023 km
01:22
01:13
01:24
01:15
9min
-
2min
Bapatla
1038 km
01:37
01:28
01:39
01:30
9min
-
2min
Tenali Jn
1081 km
02:12
02:03
02:14
02:05
9min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1112 km
03:19
03:10
03:39
03:30
9min
3
20min
Gudivada Jn
1156 km
04:37
04:28
04:39
04:30
9min
-
2min
Kaikalur
1185 km
05:07
04:58
05:09
05:00
9min
1
2min
Bhimavaram Town
1220 km
05:32
05:23
05:34
05:25
9min
2
2min
Tanuku
1250 km
06:27
06:18
06:29
06:20
9min
1
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1267 km
07:07
06:58
07:09
07:00
9min
3
2min
Rajahmundry
1289 km
07:52
07:43
07:54
07:45
9min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
1339 km
08:32
08:23
08:34
08:25
9min
1
2min
Tuni
1393 km
09:22
09:13
09:24
09:15
9min
2
2min
Anakapalle
1457 km
11:22
11:13
11:24
11:15
9min
3
2min
Duvvada
1473 km
12:17
12:08
12:19
12:10
9min
1
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1536 km
13:34
13:25
13:44
13:35
9min
4
10min
Bobbili
1590 km
14:31
14:22
14:33
14:24
9min
1
2min
Parvatipuram
1614 km
14:55
14:46
14:57
14:48
9min
-
2min
Rayagada
1661 km
15:44
15:35
15:49
15:40
9min
-
5min
Muniguda
1715 km
16:51
16:42
16:53
16:44
9min
-
2min
Kesinga
1788 km
17:44
17:35
17:46
17:37
9min
1
2min
Titlagarh
1802 km
18:04
17:55
18:14
18:05
9min
-
10min
Balangir
1865 km
19:05
18:56
19:10
19:01
9min
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1941 km
20:02
19:53
20:07
19:58
9min
-
5min
Sambalpur
1984 km
20:59
20:50
21:09
21:00
9min
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
2032 km
23:44
23:35
23:49
23:40
9min
2
5min
Rajgangpur
2104 km
00:40
00:31
00:41
00:32
9min
2
1min
Rourkela
2133 km
01:16
01:07
01:24
01:15
9min
-
8min
Jaraikela
2162 km
01:52
01:43
01:54
01:45
9min
-
2min
Goilkera
2201 km
02:27
02:18
02:29
02:20
9min
-
2min
Chakradharpur
2234 km
02:59
02:50
03:04
02:55
9min
2
5min
Sini Jn
2270 km
03:32
03:23
03:34
03:25
9min
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
2297 km
04:29
04:20
Destination
9min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18190 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Tata Exp 18190 train running or not?

A. Ers Tata Exp 18190 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Tata Exp 18190 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Tata Exp 18190 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Tata Exp 18190 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Tata Exp 18190 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 04:29
Kochi to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kochi to Jamshedpur