Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Washim to Amravati Trains

Book Washim to Amravati trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Washim to Amravati covering a distance of approx 164 kms. Trains from Washim to Amravati are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Washim to Amravati train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Washim to Amravati train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Washim to Amravati online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Amravati to Washim train tickets online.

वाशिम से अमरावती के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19714Sc Jaipur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19714 Running Status )
    WHM
    Washim
    06:00
    3hr 35min
    NAVI
    New Amravati
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
    Tue, 3 Jan
    -
    Tue, 10 Jan
    -
  • 11405Pune Ami ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11405 Running Status )
    WHM
    Washim
    11:10
    3hr 50min
    AMI
    Amravati
    15:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Sat, 24 Dec
    -
  • 12765Tpty Ami ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12765 Running Status )
    WHM
    Washim
    11:40
    3hr 30min
    AMI
    Amravati
    15:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
  • 19302Ypr Dadn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19302 Running Status )
    WHM
    Washim
    13:20
    3hr 22min
    NAVI
    New Amravati
    16:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
  • 17641Kcg Nrkr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17641 Running Status )
    WHM
    Washim
    16:30
    3hr 41min
    NAVI
    New Amravati
    20:11
    2SCC
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
  • 01439Danapur Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01439 Running Status )
    WHM
    Washim
    12:55
    4hr 35min
    AMI
    Amravati
    17:30
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
  • Load More

Washim to Amravati Fastest Train:

07697 Sc Bpl Spl is the fastest train to run between Washim and Amravati. It takes 3hr 17min hours to reach Amravati. Leaving Washim WHM at 13:20:00 and reaching Amravati (AMI) at 16:37:00, this train operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Washim to Amravati:

19714 Sc Jaipur Exp is the cheapest train to run between Washim and Amravati. It takes 3hr 35min to arrive at Amravati. The train leaves Washim WHM at 06:00:00 and reaches Amravati AMI at 09:35:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Mon.

Washim to Amravati Last Train:

17641 Kcg Nrkr Exp is the last train that runs between Washim and Amravati. It takes 3hr 41min hours to reach Amravati. 17641 leaves Washim WHM at 16:30:00 and reaches Amravati AMI at 20:11:00. This train operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Washim to Amravati:

19714 Sc Jaipur Exp is the first train to run between Washim and Amravati. It takes 3hr 35min to reach Amravati. The train 19714 leaves Washim WHM at 06:00:00 and reaches Amravati AMI at 09:35:00. Sc Jaipur Exp operates on Mon.

Washim to Amravati Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Washim and Amravati.

How to know my PNR status from Washim to Amravati?

For the route between Washim and Amravati, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Washim to Amravati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Washim to Amravati?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Washim to Amravati. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Washim to Amravati by rail?

A. To travel from Washim to Amravati by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 164 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Washim?

A. The number of railway stations in Washim are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Amravati?

A. The number of railway stations in Amravati are 8. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Washim to Amravati?

A. The number of trains that operate on Washim to Amravati route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Amravati from Washim?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Amravati from Washim is 3hr 17min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Washim to Amravati.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Washim to Amravati.

Q. On Washim to Amravati route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Washim to Amravati route 01439 Danapur Fest Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 12:55:00 and covers a distance of approximately 164 kms. It reaches Amravati at 17:30:00.

Q. The journey starts from Washim and ends at Amravati. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Washim to Amravati.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Washim to Amravati?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Washim to Amravati begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Washim Railway Station

City : Washim
Code : WHM
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Not Available

AMRAVATI Railway Station

City : Amravati
Code : AMI
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available