Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

17641

Kcg Nrkr Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
07:10
Kacheguda
16hr
30 Stops
NRKR
23:10
Narkher
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 17641 - Kcg Nrkr Exp

From
To
Quota
2S
INR235
CC
INR880
July 2020
Tue, 14 Jul
NA
Wed, 15 Jul
NA
Thu, 16 Jul
NA
Fri, 17 Jul
NA
Sat, 18 Jul
NA
Sun, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 21 Jul
NA
Wed, 22 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
NRKR
-
-

Kcg Nrkr Exp Schedule

17641 - Kcg Nrkr Exp runs from Kacheguda to Narkher, 6 days of the week. The 17641 mail express train departs from Kacheguda at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Narkher at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 17641 train is 16hr , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kcg Nrkr Exp - 17641 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Kcg Nrkr Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts07:10-0311On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi07:1907:201min5 km211On Time
MJFMalkajgiri07:2907:301min9 km311On Time
BMOBolarum07:4507:461min19 km211On Time
GWVGowdavalli07:5507:561min29 km111On Time
MEDMedchal08:1008:111min33 km-11On Time
WDRWadiaram08:4408:451min71 km-11On Time
MZLMirzapalli08:5208:531min78 km111On Time
AKEAkanapet09:0009:011min87 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi09:4509:472min114 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad10:3810:402min166 km111On Time
BSXBasar11:1811:202min195 km111On Time
DABDharmabad11:3211:331min205 km111On Time
UMRIUmri12:0412:051min235 km111On Time
MUEMudkhed12:3812:402min254 km-11On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded13:2013:255min277 km211On Time
PAUPurna Jn14:1514:2510min307 km111On Time
BMFBasmat14:4414:5511min330 km111On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan15:4415:451min388 km111On Time
WHMWashim16:2916:301min436 km111On Time
AKAkola Jn18:1018:2010min515 km311On Time
MZRMurtajapur19:0819:102min552 km211On Time
BDBadnera Jn19:5219:553min594 km211On Time
NAVINew Amravati20:1320:152min600 km111On Time
CNDBChandur Bazar20:5821:002min637 km111On Time
ASTGAshtegaon21:2321:241min659 km111On Time
MRSHMorshi21:3221:342min667 km111On Time
WOCWarud Orange Ct22:0922:112min703 km111On Time
PUSAPusla22:2022:222min712 km111On Time
MWADMowad22:3622:371min724 km111On Time
NRKRNarkher23:10ends-732 km411On Time

Kcg Nrkr Exp - 17641 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kcg Nrkr Exp - 17641 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
09-07-2020
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Yesterday
12-07-2020
Tomorrow
14-07-2020
Wednesday
15-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Malkajgiri
9 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Bolarum
19 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Gowdavalli
29 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Medchal
33 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Wadiaram
71 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
2
1min
Mirzapalli
77 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
2
1min
Akanapet
87 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
2
1min
Kamareddi
114 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Nizamabad
165 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Basar
195 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Dharmabad
205 km
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Umri
234 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Mudkhed
254 km
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
276 km
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Purna Jn
307 km
14:05
14:25
Cancelled
-
20min
Basmat
329 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
387 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Washim
435 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Akola Jn
514 km
18:10
18:20
Cancelled
-
10min
Murtajapur
551 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Badnera Jn
592 km
19:52
19:55
Cancelled
-
3min
New Amravati
598 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Walgaon
612 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Chandur Bazar
635 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Morshi
665 km
21:32
21:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Hiwarkhed
678 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Warud Orange Ct
701 km
22:09
22:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Pusla
710 km
22:20
22:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Mowad
722 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Narkher
731 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kcg Nrkr Exp

Kcg Nrkr Exp - 17641 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Kcg Nrkr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Nrkr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Nrkr Exp - 17641

The Kcg Nrkr Exp - 17641 train runs from KCG (Kacheguda) to NRKR (Narkher) 6 of week. It is a popular Kacheguda to Narkher - mail express train and covers a distance of about 732 km. You can check Kcg Nrkr Exp - 17641 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17641 route map. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Narkher through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kcg Nrkr Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN