Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kcg Nrkr Exp 17641 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
07:10
Kacheguda
16hr
28 Stops
NRKR
23:10
Narkher
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Nrkr Exp 17641 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Nrkr Exp 17641. Check Kcg Nrkr Exp 17641 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Narkher station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR220
CC
INR835
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NRKR
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration16hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcg Nrkr Exp 17641 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17641 Kcg Nrkr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Narkher. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Narkher and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts07:10-0-11-
STPDSitafal Mandi07:1907:201min5 km211-
MJFMalkajgiri07:2907:301min9 km111-
BMOBolarum07:4407:451min19 km111-
MEDMedchal08:0408:051min33 km211-
WDRWadiaram08:3408:351min71 km111-
MZLMirzapalli08:4408:451min78 km111-
AKEAkanapet08:5408:551min87 km111-
KMCKamareddi09:1809:202min114 km111-
NZBNizamabad Jn10:2810:302min166 km111-
BSXBasar11:0311:052min195 km111-
DABDharmabad11:1411:151min205 km-11-
UMRIUmri11:3911:401min235 km111-
MUEMudkhed12:3312:352min254 km111-
NEDH Sahib Nanded13:0013:055min277 km111-
PAUPurna Jn14:0514:1510min307 km111-
BMFBasmat14:3414:351min329 km111-
HNLHingoli Deccan15:3915:401min388 km111-
WHMWashim16:2916:301min435 km111-
AKAkola Jn18:1518:2510min514 km311-
MZRMurtajapur19:0819:102min552 km211-
BDBadnera Jn19:5219:553min593 km211-
NAVINew Amravati20:1120:132min599 km111-
WLGNWalgaon20:2920:301min612 km111-
CNDBChandur Bazar20:5821:002min636 km111-
MRSHMorshi21:3521:372min666 km111-
HKRHiwarkhed21:4921:501min678 km-11-
WOCWarud Orange Ct22:1222:142min701 km111-
NRKRNarkher23:10ends-731 km411-

Kcg Nrkr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Nizamabad Jn at 10:52
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
07:10
On Time
4
Source
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
07:16
07:19
07:20
On Time
2
-
Malkajgiri
9 km
07:38
07:29
07:30
On Time
3
-
Bolarum
19 km
07:50
07:44
07:54
07:45
9min
2
4min
Medchal
33 km
08:04
08:04
08:09
08:05
4min
2
5min
Wadiaram
71 km
08:45
08:34
08:49
08:35
14min
1
4min
Mirzapalli
78 km
08:53
08:44
08:57
08:45
12min
1
4min
Akanapet
87 km
09:09
08:54
09:12
08:55
17min
1
3min
Kamareddi
114 km
09:39
09:18
09:44
09:20
24min
1
5min
Nizamabad Jn
166 km
10:28
10:28
10:36
10:30
On Time
1
8min
Nizamabad Jn
166 km
10:52
10:46
11:06
10:46
6min
-
14min
Basar
195 km
11:18
11:03
11:18
11:05
15min
1
-
Dharmabad
205 km
11:26
11:14
11:27
11:15
12min
1
1min
Umri
235 km
11:48
11:39
11:49
11:40
9min
1
1min
Mudkhed
254 km
12:33
12:33
12:42
12:35
On Time
1
9min
H Sahib Nanded
277 km
13:00
13:00
13:20
13:05
On Time
1
20min
Purna Jn
307 km
14:05
14:05
14:50
14:15
On Time
1
45min
Basmat
329 km
15:11
14:34
15:14
14:35
37min
1
3min
Hingoli Deccan
388 km
15:57
15:39
16:01
15:40
18min
1
4min
Washim
435 km
16:45
16:29
16:50
16:30
16min
1
5min
Akola Jn
514 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
3
10min
Murtajapur
552 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
2min
Badnera Jn
593 km
19:52
19:52
19:55
19:55
On Time
3
3min
New Amravati
599 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
1
2min
Walgaon
612 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
1min
Chandur Bazar
636 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
Morshi
666 km
21:35
21:35
21:39
21:37
On Time
1
4min
Warud Orange Ct
701 km
22:18
22:12
22:20
22:14
6min
1
2min
Narkher
731 km
23:17
23:10
Destination
7min
4
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Nrkr Exp 17641 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Nrkr Exp - 17641 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
DL2
Seat Layout
Kcg Nrkr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Nrkr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Nrkr Exp 17641 Train Information

Kcg Nrkr Exp (17641) train runs from Kacheguda to Narkher. This mail express train covers a distance of about 731 km. The fare classes on 17641 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Nrkr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Nrkr Exp 17641 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good good good good good good
good but stop delay in the station ☺️
train at source not start properly
maximum time I found that the cleanliness is not maintained, 2) not punctual, seater coach are not safe for alone at daliy basis
we were confused whether this is the train or not. the women constable did not allow us to climb the train, the train was just started to move, she told wait I vl call and did not stop the train. we missed the train because the two women constables in Malkajgiri. instead of helping us to climb the train they made to miss the train
the reservation coach is like general coach. No control, anyone can enter.
good train and happy
seating arrangements are too bad ,3 births are thr in side birth ,Ac coach don't look like AC
i just love diss super fast tran time to time
nice 👍 to travel but it starts at . morning time should be changed at kacheguda
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW