Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

02566 Bihar S K Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
13:00
New Delhi
20hr 30min
12 Stops
DBG
09:30
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02566 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
October 2021
Wed, 27 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
9min
Thu, 28 Oct
WL 1
88% Chances
2min
Fri, 29 Oct
WL 5
81% Chances
2min
Sat, 30 Oct
WL 6
93% Chances
2min
Sun, 31 Oct
WL 11
90% Chances
2min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
WL 7
93% Chances
2min
Tue, 02 Nov
WL 11
91% Chances
2min
Wed, 03 Nov
WL16
87% Chances
22min
Thu, 04 Nov
WL7
93% Chances
22min
Fri, 05 Nov
WL30
71% Chances
14min
Sat, 06 Nov
REGRET
14min
Sun, 07 Nov
WL28
79% Chances
14min
Mon, 08 Nov
WL15
91% Chances
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
NDLS
-
-
-

02566 Schedule & Time Table

02566 - Bihar S K Spl runs from New Delhi to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02566 mail express train departs from New Delhi at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 02566 train is 20hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Samastipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bihar S K Spl - 02566 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bihar S K Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts13:00-0-11-
CNBKanpur Central18:1018:155min440 km-11-
ASHAishbagh20:0020:1010min516 km-11-
BNZBadshahnagar20:3520:383min525 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:5501:0510min792 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar01:5902:012min841 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn02:5803:035min911 km-12-
CPRChhapra04:1504:205min972 km-12-
SEESonpur Jn05:2405:262min1025 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn05:3605:415min1031 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn06:3006:355min1085 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn07:5308:1825min1136 km-12-
DBGDarbhanga Jn09:30ends-1174 km-12-

02566 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bihar S K Spl - 02566 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 21min
Reached Aishbagh at 21:21
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
13:01
13:00
1min
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
18:41
18:10
18:56
18:15
41min
-
15min
Aishbagh
511 km
21:21
20:00
20:10
20:10
1hr 21min
-
1369min
Badshahnagar
520 km
21:43
20:35
21:44
20:38
1hr 8min
-
1min
Gorakhpur Jn
785 km
01:08
00:55
01:13
01:05
13min
2
5min
Deoria Sadar
834 km
02:03
01:59
02:04
02:01
4min
-
1min
Siwan Jn
904 km
02:58
02:58
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
965 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
1019 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1025 km
05:36
05:36
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1078 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1130 km
07:53
07:53
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1168 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02566 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bihar S K Spl - 02566 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bihar S K Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBihar S K Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bihar S K Spl (02566) Train

02566 is a popular New Delhi to Darbhanga Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1174 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02566 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02566 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
656 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
we have good facility related time n cleaning this train almost on time
The food is good but it's need to make much better & also staff behaviour.
we have good facility related time n cleaning this train almost on time
we have good facility related time n cleaning this train almost on time
we have good facility related time n cleaning this train almost on time
this application is impressive
we have good facility related time n cleaning this train almost on time
So nice time table train is bihar
good information for this app
we have good facility related time n cleaning this train almost on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW