Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Agtl Bnc Special 02984 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
05:55
Agartala
5hr 55min
30 Stops
BNC
20:15
Bengaluru Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Bnc Special 02984 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Bnc Special 02984. Check Agtl Bnc Special 02984 seat availability from Agartala station to Bengaluru Cant station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2550
SL
INR975
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNC
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops30
Duration5hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agtl Bnc Special 02984 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02984 Agtl Bnc Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Bengaluru Cant. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Bengaluru Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts05:55-0111On Time
ABSAAmbasa06:5206:542min67 km11121min
DMRDharmanagar08:0808:102min139 km11120min
NKMGNew Karimganj09:1009:122min204 km-1123min
BPBBadarpur Jn09:4509:5510min221 km11118min
NHLGNew Haflong12:0012:055min292 km11133min
GHYGuwahati19:0019:1010min561 km11115min
KYQKamakhya19:4019:422min568 km1111hr 9min
NBQNew Bongaigaon22:0322:052min743 km-111hr 50min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:0003:1010min994 km-121hr 1min
KNEKishanganj04:1004:122min1081 km2121hr 9min
MLDTMalda Town06:5007:0010min1229 km3121hr 51min
RPHRampur Hat08:5208:542min1353 km1121hr 56min
DKAEDankuni11:4811:535min1545 km-1218min
ADLAndul12:4512:472min1561 km-122hr 13min
KGPKharagpur Jn14:1014:2010min1664 km-122hr 10min
BHCBhadrak16:5817:002min1842 km-122hr 4min
CTCCuttack18:2318:252min1958 km-122hr 44min
BBSBhubaneswar19:0019:055min1985 km-121hr 44min
KURKhurda Road Jn19:2519:4015min2005 km-122hr 43min
BAMBrahmapur21:1021:122min2152 km-123hr 16min
PSAPalasa22:5122:532min2226 km-122hr 46min
CHESrikakulam Road23:4723:492min2299 km-122hr 55min
VZMVizianagram Jn00:4500:472min2369 km-133hr
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:4502:0520min2430 km-133hr 6min
DVDDuvvada02:3502:372min2447 km-132hr 2min
BZAVijayawada Jn06:5507:0510min2779 km-133hr
PERPerambur13:5514:005min3210 km-132hr 54min
KPDKatpadi Jn16:0016:1515min3334 km-134hr 18min
WFDWhitefield19:1519:161min3541 km1133hr 52min
BNCBengaluru Cant20:15ends-3560 km-133hr 2min

Agtl Bnc Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
07-02-2023
Yet to start from AGARTALA at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 32hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
AMBASA
66 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
New Karimganj
203 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
09:45
09:45
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
10min
New Haflong
292 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
560 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Kamakhya
567 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
743 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
993 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1081 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1228 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
1352 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
1545 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
5min
ANDUL
1560 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1663 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Bhadrak
1842 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1957 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1985 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
2004 km
19:25
19:25
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
15min
Brahmapur
2151 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
2226 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
2299 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2368 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
2429 km
01:45
01:45
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
2446 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2779 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
3210 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
3334 km
16:00
16:00
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
15min
Whitefield
3540 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
3559 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Bnc Special 02984 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Bnc Special - 02984 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
S15
S16
S17
EOG
Seat Layout
Agtl Bnc Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Bnc Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Bnc Special 02984 Train Information

Agtl Bnc Special (02984) train runs from Agartala to Bengaluru Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3560 km. The fare classes on 02984 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Bnc Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Bnc Special 02984 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
169 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is a very good train. I m happy to journey in this train
It is a very good train. I m happy to journey in this train
It is a very good train. I m happy to journey in this train
It is a very good train. I m happy to journey in this train
It is a very good train. I m happy to journey in this train
It is a very good train. I m happy to journey in this train
It is a very good train. I m happy to journey in this train
It is a very good train. I m happy to journey in this train
It is a very good train. I m happy to journey in this train
It is a very good train. I m happy to journey in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Agartala to Bengaluru Trains Seat Availability
Agartala to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Agartala to Bengaluru