Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05389 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
21:10
Kasganj
21hr 10min
8 Stops
FBD
23:35
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05389 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05389. Check Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05389 seat availability from Kasganj station to Farrukhabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FBD
KSJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration21hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05389 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05389 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kasganj station and ends at Farrukhabad. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kasganj and Farrukhabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts21:10-0-11On Time
SWRTSahawar Town21:2821:302min19 km1114min
GWAGanj Dundwara21:4121:432min32 km-115min
PTIPatiali21:5121:532min39 km-114min
DRODaryaogonj22:0522:072min53 km1117min
RDNRudain22:1722:192min63 km-114min
KMJKaimganj22:3322:352min78 km-112min
SSDShamsabad22:4722:492min91 km-111min
FBDFarrukhabad23:35ends-108 km-11On Time

Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-03-2023
Sunday
26-03-2023
Monday
27-03-2023
Yesterday
28-03-2023
Today
29-03-2023
Tomorrow
30-03-2023
Friday
31-03-2023
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Kaimganj at 22:36
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
21:30
21:28
21:32
21:30
2min
1
2min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
21:44
21:41
21:46
21:43
3min
-
2min
PATIALI
38 km
21:53
21:51
21:55
21:53
2min
-
2min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
22:06
22:05
22:08
22:07
1min
1
2min
Rudain
62 km
22:17
22:17
22:24
22:19
5min
-
7min
Kaimganj
77 km
22:36
22:33
22:35
3min
-
-
SHAMSABAD
91 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
107 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05389 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special - 05389 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05389 Train Information

Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (05389) train runs from Kasganj to Farrukhabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 05389 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05389 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good sgd wps sos dud. sis s osvs sos sossos sow os w
WRITE A REVIEW