Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
07:10
Gorakhpur Jn
6hr 5min
25 Stops
AY
13:15
Ayodhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AY
GKP
-
-
-

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05425 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Ayodhya. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Ayodhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts07:10-0-11On Time
DMGDomingarh07:2507:272min4 km-1122min
JTBJagatbela07:3707:392min11 km-1122min
SWASahjanwa07:4807:502min17 km-1125min
SIPRSihapar07:5607:571min22 km111On Time
MHHMaghar08:0308:052min25 km-1125min
KLDKhalilabad08:1408:162min34 km-1129min
CRVChureb08:2408:262min42 km-1136min
MNDMunderwa08:3408:362min49 km-1141min
ORWOrwara08:4408:462min56 km-1146min
BSTBasti09:0009:033min64 km-1142min
GOVRGovindnagar09:1109:132min70 km-1142min
THTinich09:2209:242min78 km-1142min
GAURGaur09:4909:512min86 km-1131min
BVBabhnan10:0010:022min94 km-1134min
PATIParsa Tiwari10:0910:112min100 km-1133min
BNGYBahman Jyotia10:1610:171min102 km-11On Time
SNCSnarayan Chapia10:2210:242min106 km-1132min
MSWMaskanwa10:4110:432min110 km-1127min
LKNRLakhpat Nagar10:5410:562min119 km-1135min
MURMankapur Jn11:2011:255min124 km-1123min
TRETikri11:4111:432min137 km11125min
NGBNawabganj Gonda11:5211:542min146 km111On Time
KEAKatra12:2812:302min153 km111On Time
RMBGRamghat Halt12:3712:392min158 km111On Time
AYAyodhya13:15ends-162 km-11On Time

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached Ayodhya at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 8hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:27
07:10
1hr 17min
-
Source
Domingarh
4 km
08:37
07:25
08:39
07:27
1hr 12min
-
2min
Jagatbela
10 km
08:46
07:37
08:48
07:39
1hr 9min
-
2min
Sahjanwa
17 km
08:56
07:48
08:58
07:50
1hr 8min
-
2min
Sihapar
22 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
Maghar
25 km
09:06
08:03
09:08
08:05
1hr 3min
-
2min
Khalilabad
33 km
09:20
08:14
09:26
08:16
1hr 10min
-
6min
CHUREB
41 km
09:38
08:24
10:29
08:26
2hr 3min
-
51min
Munderwa
49 km
10:39
08:34
10:41
08:36
2hr 5min
-
2min
ORWARA
55 km
10:50
08:44
10:52
08:46
2hr 6min
-
2min
Basti
63 km
11:03
09:00
11:05
09:03
2hr 2min
-
2min
Govindnagar
69 km
11:12
09:11
11:14
09:13
2hr 1min
-
2min
TINICH
78 km
11:24
09:22
11:26
09:24
2hr 2min
-
2min
GAUR
86 km
11:38
09:49
11:40
09:51
1hr 49min
-
2min
Babhnan
94 km
11:50
10:00
11:52
10:02
1hr 50min
-
2min
Parsa Tiwari
99 km
12:00
10:09
12:36
10:11
2hr 25min
-
36min
BAHMAN JYOTIA
102 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Snarayan Chapia
105 km
12:46
10:22
12:48
10:24
2hr 24min
-
2min
Maskanwa
109 km
13:00
10:41
13:02
10:43
2hr 19min
-
2min
Lakhpat Nagar
118 km
13:09
10:54
13:11
10:56
2hr 15min
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
13:23
11:20
13:29
11:25
2hr 4min
-
6min
TIKRI
137 km
13:43
11:41
13:45
11:43
2hr 2min
-
2min
Nawabganj Gonda
145 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Katra
153 km
14:04
12:28
14:06
12:30
1hr 36min
-
2min
RAMGHAT HALT
157 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
161 km
14:30
13:15
Destination
1hr 15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 Train Information

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) (05425) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Ayodhya. This passenger train covers a distance of about 162 km. The fare classes on 05425 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lol and lolol and lol lol lol
lol and lolol and lol lol lol
lol and lolol and lol lol lol
lol and lolol and lol lol lol
WRITE A REVIEW