Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
07:10
Gorakhpur Jn
6hr 5min
25 Stops
AY
13:15
Ayodhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425. Check Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Ayodhya station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AY
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05425 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Ayodhya. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Ayodhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts07:10-0-115min
DMGDomingarh07:2507:272min4 km-1111min
JTBJagatbela07:3707:392min11 km-1114min
SWASahjanwa07:4807:502min17 km-1119min
SIPRSihapar07:5607:571min22 km11112min
MHHMaghar08:0308:052min25 km-1133min
KLDKhalilabad08:1408:162min34 km-1134min
CRVChureb08:2408:262min42 km-1146min
MNDMunderwa08:3408:362min49 km-111hr 3min
ORWOrwara08:4408:462min56 km-111hr 22min
BSTBasti09:0009:033min64 km-111hr 31min
GOVRGovindnagar09:1109:132min70 km-1152min
THTinich09:2209:242min78 km-111hr 45min
GAURGaur09:4909:512min86 km-111hr 15min
BVBabhnan10:0010:022min94 km-111hr 46min
PATIParsa Tiwari10:0910:112min100 km-111hr 47min
BNGYBahman Jyotia10:1610:171min102 km-112hr 4min
SNCSnarayan Chapia10:2210:242min106 km-112hr 4min
MSWMaskanwa10:4110:432min110 km-111hr 50min
LKNRLakhpat Nagar10:5410:562min119 km-111hr 12min
MURMankapur Jn11:2011:255min124 km-111hr 52min
TRETikri11:4111:432min137 km1111hr 57min
NGBNawabganj Gonda11:5211:542min146 km1111hr 40min
KEAKatra12:2812:302min153 km1111hr 30min
RMBGRamghat Halt12:3712:392min158 km1111hr 43min
AYAyodhya13:15ends-162 km-111hr 17min

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Ayodhya at 13:29
Refresh
Updated 4hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
07:10
On Time
1
Source
Domingarh
4 km
07:39
07:25
07:42
07:27
15min
2
3min
Jagatbela
10 km
07:52
07:37
07:54
07:39
15min
1
2min
Sahjanwa
17 km
08:03
07:48
08:16
07:50
26min
1
13min
Sihapar
22 km
08:25
07:56
08:26
07:57
29min
1
1min
Maghar
25 km
08:45
08:03
08:47
08:05
42min
1
2min
Khalilabad
33 km
09:00
08:14
09:01
08:16
45min
1
1min
CHUREB
41 km
09:13
08:24
09:15
08:26
49min
2
2min
Munderwa
49 km
09:24
08:34
09:28
08:36
52min
1
4min
ORWARA
55 km
09:36
08:44
09:38
08:46
52min
1
2min
Basti
63 km
09:49
09:00
09:52
09:03
49min
1
3min
Govindnagar
69 km
09:11
09:13
On Time
1
-
TINICH
78 km
10:18
09:22
10:20
09:24
56min
1
2min
GAUR
86 km
10:33
09:49
10:33
09:51
42min
1
-
Babhnan
94 km
10:45
10:00
10:02
On Time
1
-
Parsa Tiwari
99 km
10:50
10:09
10:52
10:11
41min
1
2min
BAHMAN JYOTIA
102 km
10:57
10:16
10:57
10:17
40min
1
-
Snarayan Chapia
105 km
11:00
10:22
10:24
On Time
1
-
Maskanwa
109 km
11:01
10:41
11:22
10:43
39min
1
21min
Lakhpat Nagar
118 km
11:44
10:54
11:44
10:56
48min
1
-
Mankapur Jn
124 km
12:00
11:20
11:25
On Time
3
-
TIKRI
137 km
12:20
11:41
11:43
On Time
1
-
Nawabganj Gonda
145 km
12:32
11:52
12:34
11:54
40min
1
2min
Katra
153 km
12:41
12:28
13:17
12:30
47min
1
36min
RAMGHAT HALT
157 km
13:23
12:37
13:23
12:39
44min
1
-
Ayodhya
161 km
13:29
13:15
Destination
14min
1
Destination
view full running status

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 Train Information

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) (05425) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Ayodhya. This passenger train covers a distance of about 162 km. The fare classes on 05425 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lol and lolol and lol lol lol
lol and lolol and lol lol lol
lol and lolol and lol lol lol
lol and lolol and lol lol lol
WRITE A REVIEW