Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06854Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Tirukoilur
33 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
1min
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
2min
Polur
98 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
1min
Arni Road
115 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
1min
Kannamangalam
130 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Vellore Cant
150 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
160 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Ramapuram
176 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
193 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Pakala Jn
223 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri
253 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
265 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination