Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16854Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
On Time
Reached Tirupati Main at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Junction
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
TIRUKOILUR
34 km
06:06
05:59
06:07
06:00
7min
1
1min
Tiruvannamalai
68 km
06:38
06:33
06:40
06:35
5min
2
2min
Polur
99 km
07:09
07:04
07:10
07:05
5min
1
1min
Arni Road
116 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
1min
KANNAMANGALAM
130 km
07:42
07:41
07:43
07:42
1min
1
1min
Vellore Cantt.
151 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Junction
161 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
5
10min
Ramapuram
176 km
09:24
09:24
09:29
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
193 km
09:43
09:38
09:44
09:40
5min
-
2min
Pakala Junction
223 km
10:10
10:04
10:11
10:05
6min
2
1min
Chandragiri
253 km
10:44
10:39
10:46
10:40
5min
1
1min
Tirupati Main
265 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination