Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18247 Bsp Rewa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18247 Bsp Rewa Exp train live running status. 18247 Bsp Rewa Exp train runs from Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Rewa (REWA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18247 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 18247 Bsp Rewa Exp from Bilaspur Jn is 19:53. The arrival time to Rewa is 06:34. The total distance covered by Bsp Rewa Exp is 466 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bilaspur Jn to Rewa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsp Rewa Exp - 18247.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 41min
Crossed Pendra Road at 21:51
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
19:53
19:20
33min
6
Source
Uslapur
8 km
20:02
19:34
20:05
19:36
29min
2
3min
Pendra Road
101 km
21:45
21:05
21:51
21:10
41min
3
6min
Anuppur Jn
152 km
22:37
22:10
22:44
22:15
27min
3
7min
Amlai
164 km
22:54
22:26
22:55
22:28
28min
4
1min
Burhar
173 km
23:01
22:37
23:02
22:39
24min
2
1min
Chhada
179 km
23:07
22:46
23:08
22:48
21min
2
1min
Shahdol
193 km
23:24
23:10
23:34
23:20
14min
3
10min
Katni
318 km
03:04
02:20
03:33
02:30
44min
4
29min
Amdara
355 km
04:08
03:03
04:11
03:05
1hr 5min
1
3min
Maihar
381 km
04:36
03:28
04:41
03:30
1hr 8min
2
5min
Unchhera
396 km
04:54
03:43
04:56
03:45
1hr 11min
1
2min
Satna
417 km
05:30
04:40
05:42
04:45
50min
2
12min
Rewa
466 km
06:34
05:55
Destination
39min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18247 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 train running or not?

A. Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 train starts from Bilaspur Jn at 19:53. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 train?

A. The last stop for Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 train is Rewa(REWA). The train reaches Rewa at 06:34
Bilaspur to Rewa Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bilaspur to Rewa