Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
19:20
Bilaspur Jn
-13hr 25min
13 Stops
REWA
05:55
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsp Rewa Exp 18247. Check Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Rewa station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1050
3A
INR735
SL
INR270
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NOT AVL
1hr 27min
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration-13hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18247 Bsp Rewa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Rewa. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Rewa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts19:20-06114min
USLUslapur19:3419:362min9 km21116min
PNDPendra Road21:0521:105min102 km21124min
APRAnuppur Jn22:1022:155min152 km31118min
AALAmlai22:2622:282min165 km21122min
BUHBurhar22:3722:392min174 km21121min
CHDXChhada22:4622:482min179 km-1121min
SDLShahdol23:1023:2010min193 km31121min
KTEKatni02:2002:3010min319 km-121hr 4min
UDRAmdara03:1803:202min356 km-121hr 17min
MYRMaihar03:5804:002min382 km1121hr 23min
UHRUnchhera22:1322:152min398 km-00-
STASatna04:4004:455min417 km2121hr 23min
REWARewa05:55ends-466 km2121hr 8min

Bsp Rewa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Uslapur
8 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Pendra Road
101 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
152 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Amlai
164 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
173 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
CHHADA
179 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
193 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Katni
318 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Amdara
355 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Maihar
381 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Satna
417 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Rewa
466 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Rewa Exp - 18247 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
BE1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsp Rewa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Rewa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 Train Information

Bsp Rewa Exp (18247) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 466 km. The fare classes on 18247 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Rewa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok ghkgodifvijsifituridifgiedigiigorfigutidjcivvibnnmvffggi8e
so very happy software in very nice in work on tha any time booking
train bhut slow chal rhi.. passenger train se bhi slow.. her station me ruk ri aadha ghanta.. 5 hours me bs tengenmada pahuchi h
ye train ek dum bakwas hai na kabhi right time me ati hai
good train with working AC but there is lack of availability of pillows and bedsheet .
bilaspur jane k liye sahi hai rewa say
app time bakwash train jb dekho to cancel h rhti g
very good.....on time is coming good and the train should Maintain..Clean..
Nice Good lock Picture your day are going to have to get me anything about the house and the hard copy of india and pakistan you
every time platform no showing wrong
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Bilaspur to Rewa Trains Seat Availability
Bilaspur to Rewa Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bilaspur to Rewa