Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
19:20
Bilaspur Jn
10hr 35min
12 Stops
REWA
05:55
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1050
2S
INR160
3A
INR735
SL
INR270
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
BSP
-
-
-

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18247 Bsp Rewa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Rewa. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Rewa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts19:20-0611-
USLUslapur19:3419:362min9 km211-
PNDPendra Road21:0521:105min103 km211-
APRAnuppur Jn22:1022:155min154 km311-
AALAmlai22:2622:282min166 km211-
BUHBurhar22:3722:392min175 km211-
CHDXChhada22:4622:482min180 km-11-
SDLShahdol23:1023:2010min195 km311-
KTEKatni02:1002:2010min321 km-12-
UDRAmdara03:0803:102min358 km-12-
MYRMaihar04:0304:052min384 km112-
STASatna04:4504:505min420 km212-
REWARewa05:55ends-469 km212-

Bsp Rewa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Uslapur
8 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Pendra Road
101 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
152 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Amlai
164 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
173 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
CHHADA
179 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
193 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Katni
318 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Amdara
355 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Maihar
381 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Satna
417 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Rewa
466 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Rewa Exp - 18247 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Bsp Rewa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Rewa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 Train Information

Bsp Rewa Exp (18247) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 469 km. The fare classes on 18247 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Rewa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye train ek dum bakwas hai na kabhi right time me ati hai
good train with working AC but there is lack of availability of pillows and bedsheet .
bilaspur jane k liye sahi hai rewa say
app time bakwash train jb dekho to cancel h rhti g
very good.....on time is coming good and the train should Maintain..Clean..
Nice Good lock Picture your day are going to have to get me anything about the house and the hard copy of india and pakistan you
every time platform no showing wrong
the first experience the difference between the treble Bilaspur Chhattisgarh to Rewa Madhya Pradesh government and private company information the following link unsubscribe if very nice and helpful you have received this email is not available.
train is best for Rewa shahdol running no late I am trvling 8/11/2021
asdghjkllfreyuiolknbbvxasguol
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW