Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) 09588 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
08:00
Indore Jn Bg
4hr 45min
16 Stops
NAD
12:45
Nagda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) 09588 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) 09588. Check Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) 09588 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Nagda Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
NAD
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration4hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) 09588 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09588 Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Nagda Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Nagda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts08:00-0-112min
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr08:0808:091min4 km-114min
MGGMangliya Gaon08:2108:221min14 km1111min
BLAXBarlai08:3208:331min25 km-117min
DWXDewas08:4808:502min39 km-1138min
NRGRNaranjipur09:0309:041min48 km11122min
UDMUndasa Madhawpu09:1009:111min54 km11128min
KDHAKarchha09:1809:191min62 km11147min
VRGVikramnagar09:3009:311min74 km-1147min
UJNUjjain Jn10:5011:0515min79 km-112min
NKINaikheri11:2211:231min91 km-111min
ASLAslaoda11:3411:351min99 km-11
PSOPalsora Makrawa11:4411:451min108 km-111min
UNLUnhel11:5311:541min116 km-111min
PPGPiploda Bagla12:0212:031min123 km-11
BTSDBhatisuda(halt)12:0912:101min129 km-112min
NADNagda Jn12:45ends-135 km-11

Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
On Time
Reached Ujjain Jn at 10:42
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
08:06
08:00
6min
4
Source
Lakshmibai Ngr
3 km
08:12
08:08
08:09
On Time
3
-
Mangliya Gaon
14 km
08:24
08:21
08:22
On Time
1
-
Barlai
25 km
08:36
08:32
08:39
08:33
6min
1
3min
Dewas
38 km
09:47
08:48
09:50
08:50
1hr
2
3min
Naranjipur
48 km
10:01
09:03
10:02
09:04
58min
1
1min
Undasa Madhawpu
54 km
10:07
09:10
10:07
09:11
56min
1
-
Karchha
61 km
10:16
09:18
10:17
09:19
58min
1
1min
Vikramnagar
73 km
10:26
09:30
10:30
09:31
59min
1
4min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
10:42
10:50
11:05
11:05
On Time
4
23min
Naikheri
90 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
2
1min
Aslaoda
99 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
2
1min
Palsora Makrawa
107 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
1
1min
Unhel
116 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
2
1min
Piploda Bagla
123 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
1
1min
Bhatisuda(halt)
128 km
12:03
12:05
12:04
12:06
On Time
1
1min
Nagda Jn
134 km
12:38
12:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) 09588 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) - 09588 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) 09588 Train Information

Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) (09588) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Nagda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 135 km. The fare classes on 09588 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indore - Nagda Passenger Special (unreserved) 09588 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time se nahi chalti Kahi bhi bich me rok dete hai
uh d uh fofuh oo goh ofjg in cpg uh g ok dug
WRITE A REVIEW