more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

54542 Umb Mtc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
16:30
Ambala Cant Jn
6hr 30min
27 Stops
MTC
23:00
Meerut City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54542 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MTC
UMB
-
-
-

54542 Schedule & Time Table

54542 - Umb Mtc Passenger runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Meerut City, 7 days of the week. The 54542 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Meerut City at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54542 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Saharanpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Mtc Passenger - 54542 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Umb Mtc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts16:30-0311On Time
DOKYDukheri16:4016:411min7 km211On Time
KESKesri16:4716:481min13 km211On Time
TDWTandwal16:5416:551min19 km111On Time
RAABarara17:0117:021min25 km111On Time
MFBMustafabad17:1117:132min34 km111On Time
DZPDarazpur17:3817:391min41 km211On Time
JUDWJagadhri Wshop17:4417:462min46 km111On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud17:5418:006min51 km-11On Time
KNZKalanour18:0618:071min57 km211On Time
SSWSarsawa18:1618:182min68 km211On Time
PKYPilkhani18:2918:312min73 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur19:1519:3520min81 km411On Time
TPZTapri19:4719:481min88 km211On Time
NGLNagal19:5719:581min98 km111On Time
THJTalheri Buzurg20:0620:071min105 km111On Time
DBDDeoband20:1620:171min115 km111On Time
RNARohana Kalan20:2720:281min127 km-11On Time
BMHRBamanheri20:3620:371min135 km211On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar21:1721:181min139 km-11On Time
JDWJaruda Naraa21:2721:281min147 km111On Time
MSPMansurpur21:3521:361min152 km111On Time
KATKhatauli21:4521:461min162 km-11On Time
SKFSakhoti Tanda21:5521:561min171 km111On Time
DRLADaurala22:0422:051min179 km111On Time
PQYPabli Khas22:1322:141min186 km111On Time
MUTMeerut Cant22:1922:201min191 km-11On Time
MTCMeerut City23:00ends-195 km411On Time

54542 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Mtc Passenger - 54542 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Yesterday
29-07-2021
Today
30-07-2021
Tomorrow
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
DUKHERI
7 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
KESRI
13 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
TANDWAL
19 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Barara
24 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mustafabad
33 km
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
DARAZPUR
41 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jagadhri Wshop
45 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
50 km
17:54
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
KALANOUR
57 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sarsawa
67 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
PILKHANI
73 km
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
81 km
19:15
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tapri
87 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nagal
97 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Talheri Buzurg
105 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Deoband
115 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rohana Kalan
127 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bamanheri
134 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarnagar
139 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jaruda Naraa
146 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mansurpur
152 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
Khatauli
161 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhoti Tanda
170 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
Daurala
178 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pabli Khas
186 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut Cant
190 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut City
194 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54542 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Umb Mtc Passenger - 54542 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambala Cant Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Umb Mtc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUmb Mtc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Umb Mtc Passenger (54542) Train

54542 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Meerut City passenger train and covers a distance of about 195 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54542 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambala to Meerut through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54542 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इस ट्रेन का टाइम बिल्कुल सही है
it.s lebur classes train.
very bad train always late
good train for masti when traveling with lonly
thik hai par Kai Baar deri se chalti hai
this trean by will be time westing
vary nice vary good super
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW