more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

55012 Gkp Sv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
18:30
Gorakhpur Jn
3hr 50min
17 Stops
SV
22:20
Siwan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55012 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SV
GKP
-
-
-

55012 Schedule & Time Table

55012 - Gkp Sv Passenger runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55012 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Siwan Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55012 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Bhatni Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gkp Sv Passenger - 55012 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gkp Sv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts18:30-0211On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant18:4318:452min4 km211On Time
KHMKusmhi18:5418:562min13 km111On Time
SANRSardarnagar19:0219:042min19 km211On Time
CCChauri Chaura19:1019:122min24 km211On Time
GBGauri Bazar19:2119:232min34 km211On Time
BALRBaitalpur19:3119:332min43 km211On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar19:5019:555min49 km311On Time
AHLRAhalyapur20:0020:011min55 km211On Time
NRANunkhar20:0820:102min63 km211On Time
BTTBhatni Jn20:2520:5025min70 km311On Time
NNPRNonapar20:5520:561min75 km-11On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani21:0321:052min83 km211On Time
BTKBankata21:1221:142min91 km211On Time
MWMairwa21:2621:282min97 km211On Time
KYWKarchhue21:3521:361min103 km111On Time
ZRDEJiradei21:5621:582min108 km211On Time
SVSiwan Jn22:20ends-119 km111On Time

55012 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Sv Passenger - 55012 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
KUSMHI
13 km
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sardarnagar
19 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Chauri Chaura
24 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Bazar
34 km
19:21
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Baitalpur
42 km
19:31
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
49 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ahalyapur
55 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Nunkhar
62 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
69 km
20:25
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
NONAPAR
74 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatpar Rani
82 km
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bankata
90 km
21:12
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
97 km
21:26
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
KARCHHUE
102 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jiradei
108 km
21:56
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
118 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Sv Passenger - 55012 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Sv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gkp Sv Passenger (55012) Train

55012 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 119 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55012 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Siwan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55012 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gorakhapur to siwan j.demu
Good accha hai bhot zyada
best train hai but slow chalti hai
local train Gorakhpur to siwan
this is very bad for us hhhhhhhh
it should be on time, because it has to short journey.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW