From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

New Delhi to Srinagar Flights

Find cheapest airfares for New Delhi to Srinagar flights. Book New Delhi Srinagar flight tickets via ixigo & get upto ₹1000 ixigo money.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
SpiceJet
SG160
DEL
08:45
New Delhi
2hr 35min
flights
SXR
11:20
Srinagar
31 Jul
2265
Jet Airways
9W601
DEL
11:40
New Delhi
1hr 20min
flights
SXR
13:00
Srinagar
23 May
15083
SpiceJet
SG160
DEL
08:45
New Delhi
2hr 35min
flights
SXR
11:20
Srinagar
25 May
12135
Go Air
G8199
DEL
13:45
New Delhi
1hr 25min
flights
SXR
15:10
Srinagar
26 May
11269
SpiceJet
SG160
DEL
08:45
New Delhi
2hr 35min
flights
SXR
11:20
Srinagar
28 May
8879
Go Air
G8190
DEL
05:30
New Delhi
1hr 25min
flights
SXR
06:55
Srinagar
29 May
7497
Jet Airways
9W601
DEL
11:40
New Delhi
1hr 20min
flights
SXR
13:00
Srinagar
30 May
7161
AirAsia India
I5715
DEL
06:05
New Delhi
1hr 25min
flights
SXR
07:30
Srinagar
31 May
6609
SpiceJet
SG160
DEL
08:45
New Delhi
2hr 35min
flights
SXR
11:20
Srinagar
01 Jun
7561

Cheapest New Delhi to Srinagar Flight Fares

New Delhi - Srinagar Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
3301
18 Jun
AirAsia India
in 60 days
3039
19 Jul
AirAsia India
in 90 days
2265
31 Jul
SpiceJet
* New Delhi to Srinagar Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

New Delhi to Srinagar Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 20 May
  • 21 May
  • 22 May
  • 23 May
    15083
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Jet Airways Airline from INR 15083
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Jet Airways
  • 24 May
  • 25 May
    12135
    New Delhi to Srinagar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 12135
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    SpiceJet
  • 26 May
    11269
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 11269
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 27 May
    9525
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Vistara Airline from INR 9525
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Vistara
  • 28 May
    8879
    New Delhi to Srinagar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 8879
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    SpiceJet
  • 29 May
    7497
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 7497
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 30 May
    7161
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Jet Airways Airline from INR 7161
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Jet Airways
  • 31 May
    6609
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 6609
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 01 Jun
    7561
    New Delhi to Srinagar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 7561
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    SpiceJet
  • 02 Jun
    6609
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 6609
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 03 Jun
    6854
    New Delhi to Srinagar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6854
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    SpiceJet
  • 04 Jun
    5510
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5510
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 05 Jun
    5510
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5510
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 06 Jun
    5759
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 5759
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 07 Jun
  • 08 Jun
    5569
    New Delhi to Srinagar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 5569
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    SpiceJet
  • 09 Jun
    5510
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5510
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 10 Jun
    4410
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4410
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 11 Jun
    4410
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4410
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 12 Jun
    4410
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4410
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 13 Jun
    4410
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4410
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 14 Jun
    6149
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 6149
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 15 Jun
    4410
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4410
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 16 Jun
    3860
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3860
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 17 Jun
    3860
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3860
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 18 Jun
    3301
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3301
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 19 Jun
    3301
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3301
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 20 Jun
    5720
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 5720
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 21 Jun
    4410
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4410
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 22 Jun
    4610
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 4610
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 23 Jun
    4785
    New Delhi to Srinagar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4785
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    SpiceJet
Holidays

New Delhi Srinagar Flights - FAQs

  • Q : Which airlines fly from New Delhi to Srinagar (DEL - SXR) ?
    A : There are 7 airlines which operate between New Delhi and Srinagar. The popular ones are SpiceJet with 4 flights, Go Air with 4 flights, IndiGo with 4 flights, Air India with 3 flights.
  • Q : How long does it take to fly from New Delhi to Srinagar ?
    A : The shortest flight time from New Delhi to Srinagar is 01 Hours & 15 Minutes.
  • Q : What is the best flight for New Delhi to Srinagar ?
    A : You can search on ixigo.com to find the best flight from DEL to SXR.
  • Q : What time does the first flight leave for New Delhi to Srinagar ?
    A : The first flight for New Delhi to Srinagar leaves at 05:30.
  • Q : What time does the last flight leave for New Delhi to Srinagar ?
    A : The last flight for New Delhi to Srinagar leaves at 15:45.
  • Q : What is the fare, price or rate for New Delhi - Srinagar airline ticket?
    A : On average an New Delhi - Srinagar airline ticket costs Rs. 4787. However, you can search for latest fares and availability for New Delhi to Srinagar on ixigo.com.
  • Q : How many flight fly from New Delhi to Srinagar everyday?
    A : With 19 flights flying from New Delhi to Srinagar everyday, you have many options to choose from.

New Delhi Airport Details

Name : Indira Gandhi International Airport
Address : Airport Road, New Delhi, Delhi - 110037
Phone : 91 124 3376000.
Email : feedback.igiairport@gmrgroup.in

Srinagar Airport Details

Name : Sheikh Ul Alam Airport
Address : Aerodrome Rd, Srinagar, JK 190007
Phone : 91-194-2303000, 2303311,91-194-2303008
Email : apd_visr@aai.aero