Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Angul to Akola Trains

Book Angul to Akola trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Angul to Akola covering a distance of approx 1073 kms. Trains from Angul to Akola are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Angul to Akola train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Angul to Akola train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Angul to Akola online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Akola to Angul train tickets online.

अंगुल से अकोला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18407Puri Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18407 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    02:45
    20hr 55min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    23:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 24 Dec
    -
    Sat, 31 Dec
    -
    Sat, 7 Jan
    -
    Sat, 14 Jan
    -
  • 18421Puri Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18421 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    02:45
    18hr 57min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    21:42
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
  • 12146Puri Ltt S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12146 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    02:57
    18hr 45min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    21:42
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
    Wed, 18 Jan
    -
  • 20857Puri Snsi Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20857 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    03:02
    18hr 40min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    21:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 24 Dec
    -
    Sat, 31 Dec
    -
    Sat, 7 Jan
    -
    Sat, 14 Jan
    -
  • 20823Puri Aii S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20823 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    03:02
    18hr 40min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    21:42
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
  • 12880Bbs Ltt S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12880 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    09:57
    17hr 40min
    AK
    Akola Jn
    03:37
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
    Thu, 29 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Angul to Akola Fastest Train:

To reach Akola from Angul, 12880 Bbs Ltt S F is the fastest train you can take. From Angul, it takes 17hr 40min hours to reach Akola. Departing at 09:57:00 from Angul ANGL, it arrives at 03:37:00 in Akola. This train operates on Mon, Thur

Cheapest Train from Angul to Akola:

From Angul to Akola, the cheapest train is 12146 Puri Ltt S F. To travel from Angul to Akola, the train takes 18hr 45min. The train departs from Angul ANGL at 02:57:00 and arrives in Akola AK at 21:42:00. This train runs on Tues.

Angul to Akola Last Train:

From Angul, 18405 Puri Adi Exp is the last train you can take to reach Akola. To travel from Angul to Akola, it takes this train 19hr 10min hours. Departing from Angul ANGL at 23:15:00, it arrives in Akola AK at 18:25:00. 18405 Puri Adi Exp operates on Wed.

First Train from Angul to Akola:

The train that runs first from Angul to Akola is 18407 Puri Snsi Exp. From Angul it arrives at Akola taking almost 20hr 55min hours. This train departs from Angul ANGL at 02:45:00 and arrives in Akola AK at 23:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Fri.

Where is my train now from Angul to Akola?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Angul and Akola.

Check online PNR status from Angul to Akola:

If the journey starts from Angul and ends at Akola, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Angul to Akola Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Angul to Akola how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Angul to Akola, 8 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Angul how many trains are there to Akola each week?

A. From Angul there are 8 trains to Akola each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Akola from Angul?

A. To reach Akola from Angul, 1073 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Angul?

A. The number of railway station in Angul is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Akola how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Akola, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Angul to Akola, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Angul to Akola, trains take 17hr 40min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Angul and ends at Akola. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Angul and ends at Akola. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Angul and Akola which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Angul and Akola Puri Snsi Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Angul at 02:45:00 and reaches Akola at 23:40:00. Puri Snsi Exp cover a distance of 1073 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Angul to Akola?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Angul to Akola.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Angul to Akola??

A. If you are travelling from Angul to Akola then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Angul and Akola?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Angul and Akola can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Angul Railway Station

City : Angul
Code : ANGL
Avg Rating : 1.8
Wifi : Not Available

Akola Jn Railway Station

City : Akola
Code : AK
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available