Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Badnera to Bodvad Trains

11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11040 Running Status )
BD
Badnera Jn
14:15
Tue, 28 May
2hr 38min
189 km
BDWD
Bodwad
16:53
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
BD
Badnera Jn
16:50
Tue, 28 May
2hr 39min
189 km
BDWD
Bodwad
19:29
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
11026 AMI PUNE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11026 Running Status )
BD
Badnera Jn
23:10
Tue, 28 May
2hr 35min
189 km
BDWD
Bodwad
01:45
Wed, 29 May
2S
SL
CC
3E
INR90

Badnera to Bodvad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Badnera to Bodvad trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Badnera and Bodvad, covering a distance of about 189 km by train. Trains from Badnera to Bodvad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Badnera to Bodvad train reservation, Badnera to Bodvad train ticket price, and Badnera Bodvad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Badnera to Bodvad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Badnera to Bodvad.

With ixigo, you can check Badnera to Bodvad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Badnera to Bodvad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Badnera to Bodvad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bodvad to Badnera train tickets online. You can also book Badnera to Bodvad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Badnera to Bodvad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Badnera to Bodvad is 11026 AMI PUNE EXP. It takes about 2hr 35min hours to reach Bodvad. This train leaves Badnera (BD) at 23:10:00 and reaches Bodvad (BDWD) at 01:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Badnera to Bodvad:

The cheapest train from Badnera to Bodvad is 11026 AMI PUNE EXP. It takes around 2hr 35min to reach Bodvad. 11026 AMI PUNE EXP leaves Badnera BD at 23:10:00 and reaches Bodvad BDWD at 01:45:00. The price of AMI PUNE EXP ticket is 90 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Badnera to Bodvad Last Train:

The last train to Bodvad from Badnera is 11026 AMI PUNE EXP. It takes around 2hr 35min hours to reach Bodvad. The last train leaves Badnera BD at 23:10:00 and reaches Bodvad BDWD at 01:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Badnera to Bodvad:

The first train from Badnera to Bodvad is 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP. This train takes about 2hr 38min to reach Bodvad. It leaves Badnera BD at 14:15:00 and reaches Bodvad BDWD at 16:53:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Badnera to Bodvad:

If you are travelling from Badnera to Bodvad and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Badnera to Bodvad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Badnera to Bodvad?

A. 3 trains run daily between Badnera to Bodvad.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Badnera to Bodvad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Badnera to Bodvad is 189 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Badnera?

A. In Badnera there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bodvad?

A. In Bodvad there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Badnera to Bodvad?

A. To travel from Badnera to Bodvad, 3 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Badnera to Bodvad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Badnera to Bodvad.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Badnera to Bodvad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Badnera to Bodvad route is 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS. It departs from Badnera at 16:50:00 and reaches Bodvad at 19:29:00. The train covers a distance of 189 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Badnera to Bodvad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Badnera to Bodvad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Badnera to Bodvad?

A. When travelling from Badnera to Bodvad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Badnera to Bodvad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Badnera to Bodvad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Badnera Jn Railway Station

City : Badnera
Code : BD
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Bodwad Railway Station

City : Bodvad
Code : BDWD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available