Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

20926 Ami Surat Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20926 Ami Surat Sf Exp train live running status. 20926 Ami Surat Sf Exp train runs from AMRAVATI (AMI) to Surat (ST) on Mon, Fri, Sat. 20926 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 20926 Ami Surat Sf Exp from AMRAVATI is 09:05. The arrival time to Surat is 20:05. The total distance covered by Ami Surat Sf Exp is 563 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AMRAVATI to Surat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ami Surat Sf Exp - 20926.
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr
Reached Surat at 20:05
Refresh
Updated 11hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
Source
Badnera Jn
10 km
09:32
09:20
09:37
09:25
12min
1
5min
Murtajapur
51 km
10:07
09:53
10:49
09:55
54min
1
42min
Akola Jn
89 km
11:29
10:27
11:50
10:32
1hr 18min
1
21min
Shegaon
126 km
12:38
10:57
12:41
11:00
1hr 41min
1
3min
Jalamb Jn
138 km
12:53
11:11
12:55
11:12
1hr 43min
1
2min
Nandura
150 km
13:06
11:23
13:08
11:25
1hr 43min
1
2min
Malkapur
178 km
13:32
11:53
13:36
11:55
1hr 41min
1
4min
Bhusaval Jn
228 km
14:28
13:10
14:37
13:15
1hr 22min
2
9min
Jalgaon Jn
252 km
15:06
13:42
15:09
13:45
1hr 24min
2
3min
Dharangaon
283 km
15:42
14:24
15:44
14:26
1hr 18min
1
2min
Amalner
308 km
16:03
14:45
16:06
14:47
1hr 19min
1
3min
Nardana
336 km
16:26
15:11
16:28
15:12
1hr 16min
2
2min
Sindkheda
349 km
16:40
15:27
16:42
15:29
1hr 13min
2
2min
Dondaicha
369 km
16:57
15:46
17:00
15:48
1hr 12min
1
3min
Nandurbar
403 km
17:27
16:22
17:32
16:27
1hr 5min
1
5min
Navapur
461 km
18:18
17:13
18:20
17:15
1hr 5min
1
2min
Vyara
503 km
18:56
17:48
18:59
17:50
1hr 9min
1
3min
Udhna Jn
559 km
19:48
18:40
19:53
18:42
1hr 11min
1
5min
Surat
563 km
20:05
19:05
Destination
1hr
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20926 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ami Surat Sf Exp 20926 train running or not?

A. Ami Surat Sf Exp 20926 train starts from AMRAVATI at 09:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ami Surat Sf Exp 20926 train now?

A. Check the location of Ami Surat Sf Exp 20926 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ami Surat Sf Exp 20926 train?

A. The last stop for Ami Surat Sf Exp 20926 train is Surat(ST). The train reaches Surat at 20:05