Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ami Surat Sf Exp 20926 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMI
09:05
Amravati
10hr
18 Stops
ST
19:05
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ami Surat Sf Exp 20926 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR185
CC
INR700
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
AMI
-
-
-

Ami Surat Sf Exp 20926 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20926 Ami Surat Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amravati station and ends at Surat. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amravati and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMIAmravatistarts09:05-0-11-
BDBadnera Jn09:2009:255min10 km-11-
MZRMurtajapur09:5309:552min51 km-11-
AKAkola Jn10:3010:355min89 km111-
SEGShegaon11:0211:053min126 km111-
NNNandura11:2311:252min150 km111-
MKUMalkapur11:5311:552min178 km111-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:1013:155min228 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn13:4213:453min252 km-11-
DXGDharangaon14:2414:262min283 km111-
ANAmalner14:4514:472min308 km-11-
NDNNardana15:1115:121min336 km-11-
SNKSindkheda15:2715:292min349 km111-
DDEDondaicha15:4615:482min369 km-11-
NDBNandurbar16:2216:275min403 km-11-
NWUNavapur17:1317:152min461 km-11-
VYAVyara17:4817:502min503 km111-
UDNUdhna Jn18:4018:422min559 km111-
STSurat19:05ends-563 km411-

Ami Surat Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Surat at 19:07
Refresh
Updated 36hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
Source
Badnera Jn
9 km
09:25
09:20
09:30
09:25
5min
-
5min
Murtajapur
51 km
10:00
09:53
10:02
09:55
7min
-
2min
Akola Jn
88 km
10:37
10:30
10:44
10:35
9min
-
7min
Shegaon
125 km
11:17
11:02
11:19
11:05
14min
-
2min
Nandura
149 km
11:50
11:23
11:52
11:25
27min
-
2min
Malkapur
177 km
12:10
11:53
12:12
11:55
17min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
227 km
13:22
13:10
13:31
13:15
16min
-
9min
Jalgaon Jn
251 km
14:02
13:42
14:08
13:45
23min
-
6min
Dharangaon
281 km
14:35
14:24
14:37
14:26
11min
-
2min
Amalner
306 km
14:54
14:45
14:56
14:47
9min
-
2min
Nardana
334 km
15:19
15:11
15:21
15:12
9min
-
2min
Sindkheda
348 km
15:34
15:27
15:35
15:29
6min
-
1min
Dondaicha
367 km
15:51
15:46
15:53
15:48
5min
-
2min
Nandurbar
401 km
16:31
16:22
16:38
16:27
11min
-
7min
Navapur
459 km
17:16
17:13
17:17
17:15
2min
-
1min
Vyara
501 km
17:51
17:48
17:53
17:50
3min
-
2min
Udhna Jn
558 km
18:49
18:40
18:54
18:42
12min
-
5min
Surat
562 km
19:07
19:05
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ami Surat Sf Exp 20926 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ami Surat Sf Exp - 20926 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amravati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
DL2
Seat Layout
Ami Surat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmi Surat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ami Surat Sf Exp 20926 Train Information

Ami Surat Sf Exp (20926) train runs from Amravati to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 563 km. The fare classes on 20926 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ami Surat Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ami Surat Sf Exp 20926 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I know train is very good performance
It' Okay, but have to improve in all sections.
I know train is good performance
I18401 ki jankari deta nahi hai now train is very good performance
I know train is very good performance
I know train is very good performance
dhxjghhfhhb jfjvb hcjvvn vdîv
good clean good running train
I know train is very good performance
super train . average speed also great. train runs on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW