Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bellampalli to Aleru Trains

17234 Bhagyanagar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17234 Running Status )
BPA
Bellampalli
04:00
Fri, 26 Apr
4hr 25min
188 km
ALER
Aler
08:25
Fri, 26 Apr
2S
CC
INR85
17012 Skzr Bidr Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17012 Running Status )
BPA
Bellampalli
12:26
Fri, 26 Apr
3hr 28min
188 km
ALER
Aler
15:54
Fri, 26 Apr
2S
CC
INR85
12758 Skzr Sc Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12758 Running Status )
BPA
Bellampalli
15:15
Fri, 26 Apr
2hr 48min
188 km
ALER
Aler
18:03
Fri, 26 Apr
2S
CC
INR85

Bellampalli to Aleru Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bellampalli to Aleru trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Bellampalli and Aleru, covering a distance of about 188 km by train. Trains from Bellampalli to Aleru are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bellampalli to Aleru train reservation, Bellampalli to Aleru train ticket price, and Bellampalli Aleru railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bellampalli to Aleru train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bellampalli to Aleru.

With ixigo, you can check Bellampalli to Aleru train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bellampalli to Aleru train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bellampalli to Aleru train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Aleru to Bellampalli train tickets online. You can also book Bellampalli to Aleru train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bellampalli to Aleru Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Aleru from Bellampalli is 12758 Skzr Sc Exp. From Bellampalli, the train takes 2hr 48min hours to reach Aleru. The train starts at 15:15:00 from Bellampalli BPA and reaches Aleru ALER at 18:03:00. 12758 Skzr Sc Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bellampalli to Aleru:

The cheapest train to Aleru from Bellampalli is 17012 Skzr Bidr Exp. The train takes 3hr 28min to reach Aleru from Bellampalli. The train starts at 12:26:00 from Bellampalli BPA and reaches Aleru ALER at 15:54:00. Skzr Bidr Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bellampalli to Aleru Last Train:

The last train to reach Aleru from Bellampalli is 12758 Skzr Sc Exp. From Bellampalli, the last train takes 2hr 48min hours to reach Aleru. The last train starts at 15:15:00 from Bellampalli BPA and reaches Aleru ALER at 18:03:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bellampalli to Aleru:

The first train to Aleru from Bellampalli is 17234 Bhagyanagar Exp. From Bellampalli, the train takes 4hr 25min to reach Aleru. This train starts at 04:00:00 from Bellampalli BPA and reaches Aleru ALER at 08:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bellampalli to Aleru Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Bellampalli and Aleru? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Bellampalli to Aleru Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bellampalli to Aleru everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Bellampalli to Aleru everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Bellampalli to Aleru by train?

A. While travelling from Bellampalli to Aleru by train, the distance between the two locations is 188 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Bellampalli have?

A. Bellampalli has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Aleru have?

A. Aleru has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bellampalli to Aleru?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Aleru from Bellampalli.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bellampalli to Aleru?

A. Travel time by train between Bellampalli to Aleru is 2hr 48min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bellampalli to Aleru.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bellampalli to Aleru.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bellampalli to Aleru? Provide details.

A. 17234 Bhagyanagar Exp is the slowest train running between Bellampalli to Aleru. Covering a distance of 188 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 04:00:00 and 08:25:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bellampalli to Aleru?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bellampalli to Aleru.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bellampalli to Aleru?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bellampalli to Aleru.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bellampalli to Aleru?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bellampalli to Aleru.

Bellampalli Railway Station

City : Bellampalli
Code : BPA
Avg Rating : 4.8
Wifi : Not Available

Aler Railway Station

City : Aleru
Code : ALER
Avg Rating : 1.3
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget