Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

12758 Skzr Sc Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKZR
14:50
Sirpur Kagazngr
5hr 25min
14 Stops
SC
20:15
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12758 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR435
January 2022
Thu, 20 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
9min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 1275
9min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 1438
9min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 1443
9min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 1464
9min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 1468
9min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 1476
31min
Thu, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
SKZR
-
-
-

12758 Schedule & Time Table

Check Skzr Sc Exp - 12758 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Skzr Sc Exp 12758 runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn, 7 days. The Skzr Sc Exp 12758 mail express departs from Sirpur Kagazngr at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Skzr Sc Exp train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Skzr Sc Exp - 12758 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Skzr Sc Exp has the longest halt time at Bellampalli,Ravindrakhani,Manchiryal,Ramagundam,Peddapalli Jn,Odela,Jamikunta,Uppal, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Skzr Sc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKZRSirpur Kagazngrstarts14:50-0-11-
BPABellampalli15:1815:202min39 km-11-
RVKHRavindrakhani15:2615:282min52 km-11-
MCIManchiryal15:3215:342min59 km-11-
RDMRamagundam15:4215:442min72 km-11-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn16:0016:022min90 km-11-
OEAOdela16:1316:152min109 km-11-
JMKTJamikunta16:3016:322min129 km-11-
OPLUppal16:3916:412min141 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn17:0417:051min165 km-11-
GNPGhanpur17:2517:261min185 km-11-
ZNJangaon17:4717:481min213 km-11-
ALERAler18:0318:041min227 km-11-
BGBhongir18:3618:371min250 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn20:15ends-297 km-11-

12758 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 14min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 20:01
Refresh
Updated 2hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
Source
14:51
14:50
1min
-
Source
Bellampalli
38 km
15:35
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1425min
Ravindrakhani
51 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
58 km
16:01
15:32
16:10
15:34
36min
-
9min
Ramagundam
72 km
16:26
15:42
16:30
15:44
46min
-
4min
Peddapalli Jn
89 km
16:43
16:00
16:44
16:02
42min
-
1min
Odela
108 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Jamikunta
129 km
17:22
16:30
17:24
16:32
52min
-
2min
Uppal
141 km
17:35
16:39
17:36
16:41
55min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
165 km
17:56
17:04
18:06
17:05
1hr 1min
-
10min
Ghanpur
185 km
18:26
17:25
18:27
17:26
1hr 1min
-
1min
Jangaon
213 km
18:51
17:47
18:52
17:48
1hr 4min
-
1min
Aler
227 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
250 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
296 km
20:01
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12758 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Skzr Sc Exp - 12758 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirpur Kagazngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Skzr Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSkzr Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Skzr Sc Exp (12758) Train

Skzr Sc Exp (12758) runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 297 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12758 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
NiceAwesone and good cleaning in the train
too much delay time 1hr30 mints delay ending destination wash rooms noo proper water
good siting and safe traveling
waste train bagayanagar train beter time ki vasathadi
very poor service running too late
Irregular, it is not superfast. Some times bogies break,
waste any time late but heavy rush
Nice experience 👇 👇 👇 👇 👇
Everything is fine.. Train too late dropping..
verry wast very slow train is running very slow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW