Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Skzr Sc Exp 12758 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKZR
14:50
Sirpur Kagazngr
5hr 25min
14 Stops
SC
20:15
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Skzr Sc Exp 12758 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Skzr Sc Exp 12758. Check Skzr Sc Exp 12758 seat availability from Sirpur Kagazngr station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR435
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
SKZR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration5hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Skzr Sc Exp 12758 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12758 Skzr Sc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sirpur Kagazngr station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sirpur Kagazngr and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKZRSirpur Kagazngrstarts14:50-0311
BPABellampalli15:1815:202min39 km21129min
RVKHRavindrakhani15:2615:282min52 km-1139min
MCIManchiryal15:3215:342min58 km21141min
RDMRamagundam15:4215:442min72 km21152min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn16:0016:022min90 km-1152min
OEAOdela16:1316:152min109 km-1153min
JMKTJamikunta16:3016:322min129 km-1157min
OPLUppal16:3916:412min141 km-111hr 4min
KZJKazipet Jn17:0417:051min165 km2111hr 24min
GNPGhanpur17:2517:261min185 km1111hr 36min
ZNJangaon17:4717:481min213 km1111hr 40min
ALERAler18:0318:041min228 km1111hr 38min
BGBhongir18:3618:371min250 km1111hr 29min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:15ends-297 km51158min

Skzr Sc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 58min
Reached Bhongir at 20:29
Refresh
Updated 118hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
Source
14:50
On Time
3
Source
Bellampalli
38 km
15:45
15:18
15:48
15:20
28min
3
3min
Ravindrakhani
51 km
16:20
15:26
16:22
15:28
54min
1
2min
Manchiryal
58 km
16:29
15:32
16:35
15:34
1hr 1min
3
6min
Ramagundam
72 km
17:03
15:42
15:44
On Time
2
-
Peddapalli Jn
89 km
17:32
16:00
17:33
16:02
1hr 31min
2
1min
Odela
108 km
17:46
16:13
17:49
16:15
1hr 34min
2
3min
Jamikunta
129 km
18:10
16:30
18:12
16:32
1hr 40min
2
2min
Uppal
141 km
18:27
16:39
18:30
16:41
1hr 49min
1
3min
Kazipet Jn
165 km
19:00
17:04
19:01
17:05
1hr 56min
2
1min
Ghanpur
185 km
19:32
17:25
19:34
17:26
2hr 8min
1
2min
Jangaon
213 km
19:56
17:47
19:59
17:48
2hr 11min
1
3min
Aler
227 km
20:09
18:03
20:13
18:04
2hr 9min
1
4min
Bhongir
250 km
20:29
18:36
20:34
18:37
1hr 53min
1
5min
Secunderabad Jn
296 km
21:22
20:15
Destination
1hr 7min
5
Destination
view full running status

Skzr Sc Exp 12758 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Skzr Sc Exp - 12758 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirpur Kagazngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D2
D1
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Skzr Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSkzr Sc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Skzr Sc Exp 12758 Train Information

Skzr Sc Exp (12758) train runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 297 km. The fare classes on 12758 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Skzr Sc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Skzr Sc Exp 12758 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Never frustrate yourself by traveling in this train, which moves with a speed of a turtle and stops indefinitely...
worst train and waste of time
The train is new looking and clean but needs to be reached on time.
today 2hrs late horrible how can give good rating?
This train was very late and poor mantainance
no timeing train.useless train
no maintenance very dirty
no fast train , slow train long time
cgjkhjiivcdhjjgbkjfcbj gfhjkbkkjhghjj
worst timing not cleaned wast of tome
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW