Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17234 Bhagyanagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17234 Bhagyanagar Exp train live running status. 17234 Bhagyanagar Exp train runs from Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17234 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 17234 Bhagyanagar Exp from Sirpur Kagazngr is 03:37. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 11:00. The total distance covered by Bhagyanagar Exp is 296 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhagyanagar Exp - 17234.
Saturday
25-03-2023
Yesterday
26-03-2023
Today
27-03-2023
Tomorrow
28-03-2023
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
Source
03:37
03:35
2min
-
Source
Asifabad Road
14 km
03:58
03:39
04:16
03:40
36min
-
18min
Rechni Road
28 km
03:49
04:31
03:50
41min
-
-
Bellampalli
38 km
04:42
03:59
04:47
04:00
47min
-
5min
Mandamari
48 km
04:58
04:09
05:02
04:10
52min
-
4min
Ravindrakhani
51 km
04:14
05:03
04:15
48min
-
-
Manchiryal
58 km
05:19
04:19
05:32
04:20
1hr 12min
-
13min
Peddampet
67 km
05:49
04:29
05:51
04:30
1hr 21min
-
2min
Ramagundam
72 km
05:58
04:34
05:59
04:35
1hr 24min
-
1min
Raghavapuram
81 km
06:11
04:44
06:12
04:45
1hr 27min
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
89 km
06:21
04:49
06:23
04:50
1hr 33min
-
2min
Kottapalli
98 km
04:54
04:55
40min
-
-
Kolnur
103 km
06:37
05:24
06:40
05:25
1hr 15min
-
3min
Odela
108 km
05:29
05:30
43min
-
-
Potkapalli
112 km
06:52
05:34
06:54
05:35
1hr 19min
-
2min
Bisugirsharif
122 km
07:06
05:39
07:07
05:40
1hr 27min
-
1min
Jamikunta
129 km
07:17
05:44
07:19
05:45
1hr 34min
-
2min
Uppal
141 km
07:31
05:54
07:32
05:55
1hr 37min
-
1min
Hasanparti Rd
153 km
07:44
06:04
07:47
06:05
1hr 42min
-
3min
Kazipet Jn
165 km
08:15
07:19
08:20
07:20
1hr
-
5min
Pindial
173 km
08:33
07:29
08:34
07:30
1hr 4min
-
1min
Ghanpur
185 km
08:46
07:45
08:48
07:46
1hr 2min
-
2min
Raghunathpalli
201 km
09:12
07:59
09:14
08:00
1hr 14min
-
2min
Jangaon
213 km
09:25
08:09
09:26
08:10
1hr 16min
-
1min
Aler
227 km
09:40
08:25
09:41
08:26
1hr 15min
-
1min
Bhongir
250 km
10:02
08:44
10:03
08:45
1hr 18min
-
1min
Bibinagar
263 km
10:25
09:04
10:26
09:05
1hr 21min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
296 km
11:00
10:40
Destination
20min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17234 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 train running or not?

A. Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 train starts from Sirpur Kagazngr at 03:37. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 train?

A. The last stop for Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 11:00