Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Lko Ypr Sf Exp 22684 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
18:30
Lucknow Nr
43hr
29 Stops
YPR
13:30
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Ypr Sf Exp 22684 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3055
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
LKO
-
-
-

Lko Ypr Sf Exp 22684 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22684 Lko Ypr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts18:30-0211-
RBLRae Bareli Jn19:5520:005min78 km-11-
AMEAmethi20:4820:502min138 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn21:5522:005min173 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:2500:4520min232 km-12-
MKPManikpur02:2802:302min333 km112-
STASatna03:3003:355min410 km-12-
KTEKatni04:5004:555min508 km-12-
JBPJabalpur06:2006:3010min599 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur07:4307:452min683 km212-
PPIPipariya08:4308:452min777 km212-
ETItarsi Jn10:2510:3510min844 km-12-
BZUBetul12:0812:113min951 km112-
NGPNagpur15:2015:255min1141 km212-
SEGMSevagram16:2316:252min1218 km412-
BPQBalharshah18:5519:005min1353 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr19:4919:501min1422 km-12-
RDMRamagundam20:3920:401min1494 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn22:0322:052min1587 km312-
KCGKacheguda01:1501:2510min1725 km-13-
MBNRMahbubnagar02:5302:552min1830 km113-
GWDGadwal04:0904:101min1905 km-13-
KRNTKurnool City05:3805:402min1961 km-13-
DHNEDhone07:1507:205min2014 km-13-
GYGooty08:0908:101min2069 km-13-
ATPAnantapur09:1809:202min2126 km-13-
DMMDharmavaram Jn10:0310:052min2160 km-13-
HUPHindupur11:0411:062min2239 km-13-
YNKYelhanka Jn12:2812:302min2322 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn13:30ends-2334 km-13-

Lko Ypr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 13:44
Refresh
Updated 35hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
20:00
19:55
20:05
20:00
5min
-
5min
Amethi
138 km
20:53
20:48
20:55
20:50
5min
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
173 km
22:32
21:55
22:34
22:00
34min
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
232 km
00:04
00:25
00:50
00:45
5min
-
46min
Manikpur
331 km
02:22
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
8min
Satna
409 km
03:59
03:30
04:11
03:35
36min
-
12min
Katni
507 km
05:25
04:50
05:37
04:55
42min
-
12min
Jabalpur
598 km
06:56
06:20
07:10
06:30
40min
-
14min
Narsinghpur
682 km
08:13
07:43
08:15
07:45
30min
-
2min
Pipariya
776 km
09:24
08:43
09:26
08:45
41min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
843 km
10:18
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
17min
Betul
950 km
12:18
12:08
12:19
12:11
8min
-
1min
Nagpur
1141 km
15:00
15:20
15:27
15:25
2min
-
27min
Sevagram
1217 km
16:33
16:23
16:35
16:25
10min
-
2min
Balharshah
1349 km
18:35
18:55
19:01
19:00
1min
-
26min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1419 km
19:52
19:49
19:56
19:50
6min
-
4min
Ramagundam
1491 km
20:50
20:39
21:01
20:40
21min
-
11min
Kazipet Jn
1584 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
1722 km
00:46
01:15
01:26
01:25
1min
-
40min
Mahbubnagar
1828 km
02:48
02:53
02:57
02:55
2min
-
9min
Gadwal
1903 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
1959 km
05:56
05:38
06:00
05:40
20min
-
4min
Dhone
2013 km
06:53
07:15
07:23
07:20
3min
-
30min
Gooty
2068 km
08:08
08:09
08:12
08:10
2min
-
4min
Anantapur
2125 km
09:02
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
18min
Dharmavaram Jn
2158 km
10:03
10:03
10:08
10:05
3min
-
5min
Hindupur
2238 km
11:03
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
3min
Yelhanka Jn
2322 km
12:28
12:28
12:31
12:30
1min
-
3min
Yesvantpur Jn
2334 km
13:44
13:30
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Lko Ypr Sf Exp 22684 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Ypr Sf Exp - 22684 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Lko Ypr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Ypr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Ypr Sf Exp 22684 Train Information

Lko Ypr Sf Exp (22684) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2334 km. The fare classes on 22684 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Ypr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Ypr Sf Exp 22684 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train fast nahi hai local hai
train is so late nd slow........not good
सुपाप 👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌🥀👌
I travelled in this train too much late more than 5hrs late....
perfect train good staff
very nice good train hamari yatra bahot achhi hai aur hame isme sari suvidha ka labh bhi mil raha hai
good candition. good cleen
awesome train, thanks to our c.m. to start this train,
awesome train, thanks to our c.m. to start this train,
awesome train, thanks to our c.m. to start this train,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW