Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKZR
03:35
Sirpur Kagazngr
7hr 5min
27 Stops
SC
10:40
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR435
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
SKZR
-
-
-

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17234 Bhagyanagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sirpur Kagazngr station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sirpur Kagazngr and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKZRSirpur Kagazngrstarts03:35-0-11-
ASAFAsifabad Road03:4903:501min15 km-11-
RECHRechni Road04:0304:041min29 km-11-
BPABellampalli04:1504:161min39 km-11-
MMZMandamari04:2604:271min48 km-11-
RVKHRavindrakhani04:3504:361min52 km-11-
MCIManchiryal04:4704:481min59 km-11-
PPZPeddampet04:5404:551min68 km-11-
RDMRamagundam05:0905:101min72 km-11-
RGPMRaghavapuram05:2305:241min82 km-11-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn05:3405:351min90 km-11-
KYOPKottapalli05:4405:451min98 km-11-
KOLRKolnur05:5105:521min104 km-11-
OEAOdela05:5906:001min109 km-11-
PTKPPotkapalli06:0906:101min112 km-11-
BGSFBisugirsharif06:2006:211min123 km-11-
JMKTJamikunta06:2906:301min129 km-11-
OPLUppal06:3706:381min141 km-11-
HSPHasanparti Rd06:4406:451min153 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn07:1907:201min165 km-11-
PQLPindial07:2907:301min173 km-11-
GNPGhanpur07:4507:461min185 km-11-
RGPRaghunathpalli07:5908:001min201 km-11-
ZNJangaon08:0908:101min213 km-11-
ALERAler08:2508:261min227 km-11-
BGBhongir08:4408:451min250 km-11-
BNBibinagar09:0409:051min264 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn10:40ends-297 km-11-

Bhagyanagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 19min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 10:21
Refresh
Updated 13hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
Source
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
Source
Asifabad Road
14 km
03:55
03:49
03:56
03:50
6min
-
1min
Rechni Road
28 km
04:06
04:03
04:07
04:04
3min
-
1min
Bellampalli
38 km
04:19
04:15
04:21
04:16
5min
-
2min
Mandamari
48 km
04:34
04:26
04:35
04:27
8min
-
1min
Ravindrakhani
51 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
58 km
04:54
04:47
04:56
04:48
8min
-
2min
Peddampet
67 km
05:12
04:54
05:13
04:55
18min
-
1min
Ramagundam
72 km
05:22
05:09
05:27
05:10
17min
-
5min
Raghavapuram
81 km
05:38
05:23
05:39
05:24
15min
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
89 km
05:48
05:34
05:49
05:35
14min
-
1min
Kottapalli
98 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Kolnur
103 km
06:04
05:51
06:05
05:52
13min
-
1min
Odela
108 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Potkapalli
112 km
06:24
06:09
06:25
06:10
15min
-
1min
BISUGIRSHARIF
122 km
06:37
06:20
06:38
06:21
17min
-
1min
Jamikunta
129 km
06:50
06:29
06:51
06:30
21min
-
1min
Uppal
141 km
07:04
06:37
07:05
06:38
27min
-
1min
Hasanparti Rd
153 km
07:14
06:44
07:15
06:45
30min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
165 km
07:39
07:19
07:50
07:20
30min
-
11min
Pindial
173 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Ghanpur
185 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpalli
201 km
08:37
07:59
08:38
08:00
38min
-
1min
Jangaon
213 km
08:51
08:09
08:52
08:10
42min
-
1min
Aler
227 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
250 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Bibinagar
263 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
296 km
10:21
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhagyanagar Exp - 17234 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirpur Kagazngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhagyanagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhagyanagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Train Information

Bhagyanagar Exp (17234) train runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 297 km. The fare classes on 17234 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagyanagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good It is good with low price
Nice train but nice train is called nice train because it is nice train
no cleaning in D1.bad smell coming.
no seat available and tarin dayli 30 minutes
latega vasthundhi seats assalu kaleee undavu
this app is took slow no live location show this train .....and train time table not following too late
no timetable for this train. If there no punctuality. no cleanliness no seats availability no discipline
no timetable for this train. If there no punctuality. no cleanliness no seats availability no discipline
no timetable for this train. If there no punctuality. no cleanliness no seats availability no discipline
no timetable for this train. If there no punctuality. no cleanliness no seats availability no discipline
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW