Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKZR
03:35
Sirpur Kagazngr
7hr 5min
27 Stops
SC
10:40
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhagyanagar Exp 17234. Check Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 seat availability from Sirpur Kagazngr station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR435
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
SKZR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration7hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17234 Bhagyanagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sirpur Kagazngr station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sirpur Kagazngr and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKZRSirpur Kagazngrstarts03:35-0-11-
ASAFAsifabad Road03:3903:401min15 km-11-
RECHRechni Road03:4903:501min29 km-11-
BPABellampalli03:5904:001min39 km-11-
MMZMandamari04:0904:101min48 km-11-
RVKHRavindrakhani04:1404:151min52 km-11-
MCIManchiryal04:1904:201min59 km-11-
PPZPeddampet04:2904:301min68 km-11-
RDMRamagundam04:3404:351min72 km-11-
RGPMRaghavapuram04:4404:451min82 km-11-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn04:4904:501min90 km-11-
KYOPKottapalli04:5404:551min98 km-11-
KOLRKolnur05:2405:251min104 km-11-
OEAOdela05:2905:301min109 km-11-
PTKPPotkapalli05:3405:351min112 km-11-
BGSFBisugirsharif05:3905:401min123 km-11-
JMKTJamikunta05:4405:451min129 km-11-
OPLUppal05:5405:551min141 km-11-
HSPHasanparti Rd06:0406:051min153 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn07:1907:201min165 km-11-
PQLPindial07:2907:301min173 km-11-
GNPGhanpur07:4507:461min185 km-11-
RGPRaghunathpalli07:5908:001min201 km-11-
ZNJangaon08:0908:101min213 km-11-
ALERAler08:2508:261min227 km-11-
BGBhongir08:4408:451min250 km-11-
BNBibinagar09:0409:051min264 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn10:40ends-297 km-11-

Bhagyanagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
On Time
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 10:31
Refresh
Updated 6hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
Source
03:35
On Time
3
Source
Asifabad Road
14 km
04:11
03:39
04:14
03:40
34min
2
3min
Rechni Road
28 km
04:27
03:49
04:30
03:50
40min
1
3min
Bellampalli
38 km
04:38
03:59
04:46
04:00
46min
2
8min
Mandamari
48 km
04:55
04:09
04:10
On Time
2
-
Ravindrakhani
51 km
05:01
04:14
05:01
04:15
46min
1
-
Manchiryal
58 km
05:11
04:19
05:14
04:20
54min
3
3min
Peddampet
67 km
05:28
04:29
05:29
04:30
59min
1
1min
Ramagundam
72 km
05:35
04:34
04:35
On Time
2
-
Raghavapuram
81 km
05:46
04:44
05:49
04:45
1hr 4min
2
3min
Peddapalli Jn
89 km
05:57
04:49
06:00
04:50
1hr 10min
2
3min
Kottapalli
98 km
06:06
04:54
06:08
04:55
1hr 13min
1
2min
Kolnur
103 km
06:12
05:24
06:15
05:25
50min
1
3min
Odela
108 km
06:21
05:29
06:21
05:30
51min
1
-
Potkapalli
112 km
06:27
05:34
06:31
05:35
56min
2
4min
BISUGIRSHARIF
122 km
06:43
05:39
06:46
05:40
1hr 6min
1
3min
Jamikunta
129 km
06:53
05:44
06:56
05:45
1hr 11min
3
3min
Uppal
141 km
07:06
05:54
07:09
05:55
1hr 14min
1
3min
Hasanparti Rd
153 km
07:24
06:04
07:27
06:05
1hr 22min
2
3min
Kazipet Jn
165 km
07:44
07:19
07:51
07:20
31min
2
7min
Pindial
173 km
08:00
07:29
08:02
07:30
32min
2
2min
Ghanpur
185 km
08:12
07:45
08:15
07:46
29min
1
3min
Raghunathpalli
201 km
08:28
07:59
08:28
08:00
28min
1
-
Jangaon
213 km
08:41
08:09
08:45
08:10
35min
1
4min
Aler
227 km
08:56
08:25
08:58
08:26
32min
1
2min
Bhongir
250 km
09:16
08:44
09:18
08:45
33min
1
2min
Bibinagar
263 km
09:42
09:04
09:45
09:05
40min
1
3min
Secunderabad Jn
296 km
10:31
10:40
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhagyanagar Exp - 17234 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirpur Kagazngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhagyanagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhagyanagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Train Information

Bhagyanagar Exp (17234) train runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 297 km. The fare classes on 17234 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagyanagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever...Not recommended....In C1 class there is no cleansing odour seats. Not punctuality of time. Look like local train...please convert it from Express to Local train
good It is good with low price
Nice train but nice train is called nice train because it is nice train
no cleaning in D1.bad smell coming.
no seat available and tarin dayli 30 minutes
latega vasthundhi seats assalu kaleee undavu
this app is took slow no live location show this train .....and train time table not following too late
no timetable for this train. If there no punctuality. no cleanliness no seats availability no discipline
no timetable for this train. If there no punctuality. no cleanliness no seats availability no discipline
no timetable for this train. If there no punctuality. no cleanliness no seats availability no discipline
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW