Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKZR
03:35
Sirpur Kagazngr
7hr 15min
24 Stops
SC
10:50
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhagyanagar Exp 17234. Check Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 seat availability from Sirpur Kagazngr station to Secunderabad Jn station.

2S
CC
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
AVL 1
4min
Sun, 03 Mar
AVL 140
4min
Mon, 04 Mar
AVL 165
4min
Tue, 05 Mar
AVL 201
4min
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 203
4min
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 206
4min
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SKZR
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17234 Bhagyanagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sirpur Kagazngr station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sirpur Kagazngr and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKZRSirpur Kagazngrstarts03:35-0311On Time
BPABellampalli03:5904:001min39 km211On Time
MMZMandamari04:0904:101min48 km211On Time
RVKHRavindrakhani04:1404:151min52 km111On Time
MCIManchiryal04:1904:201min59 km211On Time
PPZPeddampet04:2904:301min68 km111On Time
RDMRamagundam04:3404:351min72 km211On Time
RGPMRaghavapuram04:4404:451min82 km211On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn04:4904:501min90 km211On Time
KOLRKolnur05:2405:251min104 km111On Time
OEAOdela05:2905:301min109 km111On Time
PTKPPotkapalli05:3405:351min112 km211On Time
BGSFBisugirsharif05:3905:401min123 km111On Time
JMKTJamikunta05:4405:451min129 km211On Time
OPLUppal05:5405:551min141 km111On Time
HSPHasanparti Rd06:0406:051min153 km211On Time
KZJKazipet Jn07:1907:201min165 km3111hr 8min
PQLPindial07:2907:301min173 km211On Time
GNPGhanpur07:4507:461min185 km111On Time
RGPRaghunathpalli07:5908:001min201 km111On Time
ZNJangaon08:0908:101min213 km311On Time
ALERAler08:2508:261min227 km311On Time
BGBhongir08:4408:451min250 km311On Time
BNBibinagar09:0409:051min264 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn10:50ends-297 km511On Time

Bhagyanagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 54min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 11:44
Refresh
Updated 11hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
Source
03:35
03:35
On Time
3
Source
Bellampalli
39 km
04:31
03:59
04:32
04:00
32min
2
1min
Mandamari
48 km
04:49
04:09
04:50
04:10
40min
2
1min
Ravindrakhani
52 km
04:58
04:14
04:59
04:15
44min
1
1min
Manchiryal
59 km
05:09
04:19
05:10
04:20
50min
2
1min
Peddampet
68 km
05:27
04:29
05:28
04:30
58min
1
1min
Ramagundam
72 km
05:36
04:34
05:54
04:35
1hr 19min
2
1min
Raghavapuram
82 km
06:03
04:44
06:04
04:45
1hr 19min
2
1min
Peddapalli Jn
90 km
06:08
04:49
06:09
04:50
1hr 19min
2
1min
Kolnur
104 km
06:45
05:24
06:46
05:25
1hr 21min
1
1min
Odela
109 km
06:53
05:29
06:54
05:30
1hr 24min
1
1min
Potkapalli
112 km
07:00
05:34
07:01
05:35
1hr 26min
2
1min
BISUGIRSHARIF
123 km
07:14
05:39
07:15
05:40
1hr 35min
1
1min
Jamikunta
129 km
07:25
05:44
07:26
05:45
1hr 41min
2
1min
Uppal
141 km
07:42
05:54
07:43
05:55
1hr 48min
1
1min
Hasanparti Rd
153 km
07:58
06:04
08:05
06:05
2hr
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
165 km
08:29
07:19
08:30
07:20
1hr 10min
3
1min
Pindial
173 km
08:50
07:29
08:51
07:30
1hr 21min
2
1min
Ghanpur
185 km
09:12
07:45
09:13
07:46
1hr 27min
1
1min
Raghunathpalli
201 km
09:30
07:59
09:31
08:00
1hr 31min
1
1min
Jangaon
213 km
09:40
08:09
09:41
08:10
1hr 31min
3
1min
Aler
227 km
09:53
08:25
09:54
08:26
1hr 28min
3
1min
Bhongir
250 km
10:21
08:44
10:29
08:45
1hr 44min
3
1min
Bibinagar
264 km
10:43
09:04
10:52
09:05
1hr 47min
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
297 km
11:44
10:50
Destination
54min
5
Destination
view full running status

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhagyanagar Exp - 17234 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirpur Kagazngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhagyanagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhagyanagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhagyanagar Exp 17234 Train Information

Bhagyanagar Exp (17234) train runs from Sirpur Kagazngr to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 297 km. The fare classes on 17234 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagyanagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Sirpur Kagaznagar