Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhopal to Chhindwara Trains

Book Bhopal to Chhindwara trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Bhopal to Chhindwara covering a distance of approx 336 kms. Trains from Bhopal to Chhindwara are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bhopal to Chhindwara train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bhopal to Chhindwara train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bhopal to Chhindwara online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chhindwara to Bhopal train tickets online.

भोपाल से छिन्द्वारा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 59385Panchvalley PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59385 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    18:15
    10hr 15min
    CWA
    Chhindwara Jn
    04:30
    SL3A
    Fri, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
  • 19343Panchvalley ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19343 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    18:25
    9hr 5min
    CWA
    Chhindwara Jn
    03:30
    SL3A
    Fri, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
  • 14624Patalkot ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14624 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    22:45
    7hr 45min
    CWA
    Chhindwara Jn
    06:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -

Bhopal to Chhindwara Fastest Train:

14624 Patalkot Exp is the fastest train from Bhopal to Chhindwara. To reach Chhindwara, this train takes 7hr 45min hours. The train departs at 22:45:00 from Bhopal BPL and arrives in Chhindwara CWA at 06:30:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 14624 Patalkot Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Bhopal to Chhindwara:

The cheapest train you can take from Bhopal to Chhindwara is 59385 Panchvalley Pass. The train takes 10hr 15min hours to travel between Bhopal and Chhindwara. The train departs at 18:15:00 from Bhopal BPL and arrives at 04:30:00 in Chhindwara CWA, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bhopal to Chhindwara Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bhopal to reach Chhindwara is 14624 Patalkot Exp. It takes 7hr 45min hours to travel between Bhopal and Chhindwara. Departing at 22:45:00 from Bhopal BPL, it arrives at 06:30:00 in Chhindwara CWA. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhopal to Chhindwara:

59385 Panchvalley Pass is the train to run from Bhopal to Chhindwara. It reaches Chhindwara in about 10hr 15min hours. From Bhopal BPL, it starts at 18:15:00 and arrives at 04:30:00 in Chhindwara CWA. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Panchvalley Pass operates.

Bhopal to Chhindwara Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Bhopal and Chhindwara.

Bhopal to Chhindwara Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Bhopal and Chhindwara. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Bhopal to Chhindwara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bhopal to Chhindwara?

A. For travelling from Bhopal to Chhindwara, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bhopal to Chhindwara route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Bhopal to Chhindwara route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Bhopal to Chhindwara by train?

A. Bhopal to Chhindwara is 336 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Bhopal has how many railway stations?

A. Bhopal has 8 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Chhindwara has how many railway stations in all?

A. Chhindwara has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bhopal to Chhindwara?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bhopal to Chhindwara is 7hr 45min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bhopal to Chhindwara?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bhopal to Chhindwara.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bhopal to Chhindwara?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bhopal to Chhindwara should avoid Panchvalley Pass. The train travels a distance of 336 kms. It departs from Bhopal at 18:15:00 and arrives Chhindwara at 04:30:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bhopal to Chhindwara?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bhopal to Chhindwara.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bhopal to Chhindwara.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bhopal to Chhindwara can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bhopal and Chhindwara?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bhopal and Chhindwara on the ixigo trains app.

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

CHHINDWARA JN Railway Station

City : Chhindwara
Code : CWA
Avg Rating : 1.5
Wifi : Not Available