more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Chakia to Bettiah Trains

Looking for trains from Chakia to Bettiah? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 COVID Special trains found running between Chakia to Bettiah covering a distance of 75 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Chakia to Bettiah train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bettiah to Chakia train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चकिया से बेत्तिः के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 05051Koaa Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05051 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    02:17
    1hr 4min
    BTH
    Bettiah
    03:21
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 19040Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19040 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    06:54
    1hr 4min
    BTH
    Bettiah
    07:58
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 05215Mfp Nke SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05215 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    08:12
    1hr 49min
    BTH
    Bettiah
    10:01
    2S
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 09038Avadh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09038 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    10:37
    1hr 14min
    BTH
    Bettiah
    11:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 09040Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09040 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    10:37
    1hr 14min
    BTH
    Bettiah
    11:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 12557Sapt Kranti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12557 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    12:25
    1hr 2min
    BTH
    Bettiah
    13:27
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 02557Mfp Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02557 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    12:27
    1hr
    BTH
    Bettiah
    13:27
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 15001Mfp Ddn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15001 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    14:40
    1hr 13min
    BTH
    Bettiah
    15:53
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
  • 05001Mfp Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05001 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    14:44
    1hr 9min
    BTH
    Bettiah
    15:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
  • Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 19270Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19270 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    15:56
    1hr 9min
    BTH
    Bettiah
    17:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 09270Mfp Pbr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09270 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    16:04
    1hr 16min
    BTH
    Bettiah
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 12537Manduadih ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12537 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    20:10
    1hr 5min
    BTH
    Bettiah
    21:15
    SL3A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 05201Ppta Nke SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05201 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    20:59
    1hr 46min
    BTH
    Bettiah
    22:45
    2S
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
  • Mon, 10 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -

Chakia to Bettiah Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chakia to Bettiah?

A. 18 trains run daily between Chakia to Bettiah. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Chakia to Bettiah by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Chakia to Bettiah is 75 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chakia?

A. In Chakia there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bettiah?

A. In Bettiah there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Chakia to Bettiah?

A. To travel from Chakia to Bettiah, 18 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Chakia to Bettiah, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Chakia to Bettiah.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Chakia to Bettiah?

A. If travelling from Chakia to Bettiah, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Chakia to Bettiah route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Chakia to Bettiah route is 05215 Mfp Nke Spl. It departs from Chakia at 08:12:00 and reaches Bettiah at 10:01:00. The train covers a distance of 75 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Chakia to Bettiah?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Chakia to Bettiah one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Chakia to Bettiah?

A. When travelling from Chakia to Bettiah check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Chakia to Bettiah through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Chakia to Bettiah by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Chakia Railway Station

City : Chakia
Code : CAA
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bettiah Railway Station

City : Bettiah
Code : BTH
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Chakia to Bettiah Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Chakia to Bettiah is 02557 Mfp Anvt Spl. It takes about 1hr hours to reach Bettiah. This train leaves Chakia (CAA) at 12:27:00 and reaches Bettiah (BTH) at 13:27:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chakia to Bettiah:

The cheapest train from Chakia to Bettiah is 02557 Mfp Anvt Spl. It takes around 1hr to reach Bettiah. 02557 Mfp Anvt Spl leaves Chakia CAA at 12:27:00 and reaches Bettiah BTH at 13:27:00. The price of Mfp Anvt Spl ticket is 60 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chakia to Bettiah Last Train:

The last train to Bettiah from Chakia is 05211 Asr Festvl Spl. It takes around 1hr 9min hours to reach Bettiah. The last train leaves Chakia CAA at 21:19:00 and reaches Bettiah BTH at 22:28:00 and operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Chakia to Bettiah:

The first train from Chakia to Bettiah is 15051 Koaa Gkp Exp. This train takes about 1hr to reach Bettiah. It leaves Chakia CAA at 02:16:00 and reaches Bettiah BTH at 03:16:00 and operates on Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains