Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chandannagar to Asansol Trains

13029 Hwh Mka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13029 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
00:03
Wed, 29 May
3hr 33min
180 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
03:36
Wed, 29 May
SL
INR145
13049 Amritsar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
14:41
Wed, 29 May
3hr 27min
180 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
18:08
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
INR140
13021 Mithila Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13021 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
16:41
Wed, 29 May
3hr 22min
180 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
20:03
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
13009 Doon Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13009 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
21:12
Wed, 29 May
2hr 54min
180 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
00:06
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
53049 Hwh Mka Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53049 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
23:54
Wed, 29 May
3hr 41min
180 km
ASN
Asansol Jn
03:35
Thu, 30 May
2S
SL
INR55

Chandannagar to Asansol Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chandannagar to Asansol trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Chandannagar and Asansol, covering a distance of about 180 km by train. Trains from Chandannagar to Asansol are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chandannagar to Asansol train reservation, Chandannagar to Asansol train ticket price, and Chandannagar Asansol railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chandannagar to Asansol train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chandannagar to Asansol.

With ixigo, you can check Chandannagar to Asansol train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chandannagar to Asansol train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chandannagar to Asansol train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Asansol to Chandannagar train tickets online. You can also book Chandannagar to Asansol train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chandannagar to Asansol Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Chandannagar to Asansol is 13009 Doon Express. It takes about 2hr 54min hours to reach Asansol. This train leaves Chandannagar (CGR) at 21:12:00 and reaches Asansol (ASNE) at 00:06:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chandannagar to Asansol:

The cheapest train from Chandannagar to Asansol is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. It takes around 3hr 41min to reach Asansol. 53049 Hwh Mka Pas leaves Chandannagar CGR at 23:54:00 and reaches Asansol ASNE at 03:35:00. The price of Hwh Mka Pas ticket is 55 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chandannagar to Asansol Last Train:

The last train to Asansol from Chandannagar is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. It takes around 3hr 41min hours to reach Asansol. The last train leaves Chandannagar CGR at 23:54:00 and reaches Asansol ASNE at 03:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chandannagar to Asansol:

The first train from Chandannagar to Asansol is 13029 Hwh Mka Express. This train takes about 3hr 33min to reach Asansol. It leaves Chandannagar CGR at 00:03:00 and reaches Asansol ASNE at 03:36:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Chandannagar to Asansol:

If you are travelling from Chandannagar to Asansol and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Chandannagar to Asansol Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chandannagar to Asansol?

A. 5 trains run daily between Chandannagar to Asansol.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Chandannagar to Asansol by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Chandannagar to Asansol is 180 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chandannagar?

A. In Chandannagar there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Asansol?

A. In Asansol there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Chandannagar to Asansol?

A. To travel from Chandannagar to Asansol, 5 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Chandannagar to Asansol, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Chandannagar to Asansol.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Chandannagar to Asansol route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Chandannagar to Asansol route is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. It departs from Chandannagar at 23:54:00 and reaches Asansol at 03:35:00. The train covers a distance of 180 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Chandannagar to Asansol?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Chandannagar to Asansol one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Chandannagar to Asansol?

A. When travelling from Chandannagar to Asansol check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Chandannagar to Asansol through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Chandannagar to Asansol by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Chandan Nagar Railway Station

City : Chandannagar
Code : CGR
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Asansol East Railway Station

City : Asansol
Code : ASNE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available