Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jais to Ludhiana Trains

Looking for trains from Jais to Ludhiana? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Jais to Ludhiana covering a distance of 819 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jais to Ludhiana train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ludhiana to Jais train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जैस से लुधियाना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03005Hwh Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03005 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    12:32
    17hr 3min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    05:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 13005Amritsar MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    12:36
    16hr 58min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    05:34
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 12355Archna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12355 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    14:49
    14hr 33min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    05:22
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 02355Pnbe Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02355 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    14:51
    14hr 29min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    05:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -

Jais to Ludhiana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jais to Ludhiana?

A. 4 trains run daily between Jais to Ludhiana. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jais to Ludhiana by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jais to Ludhiana is 819 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jais?

A. In Jais there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ludhiana?

A. In Ludhiana there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jais to Ludhiana?

A. To travel from Jais to Ludhiana, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jais to Ludhiana, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jais to Ludhiana.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Jais to Ludhiana?

A. If travelling from Jais to Ludhiana, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jais to Ludhiana route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jais to Ludhiana route is 03005 Hwh Asr Spl. It departs from Jais at 12:32:00 and reaches Ludhiana at 05:35:00. The train covers a distance of 819 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jais to Ludhiana?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jais to Ludhiana one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jais to Ludhiana?

A. When travelling from Jais to Ludhiana check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jais to Ludhiana through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jais to Ludhiana by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jais Railway Station

City : Jais
Code : JAIS
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Jais to Ludhiana Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jais to Ludhiana is 02355 Pnbe Jat Spl. It takes about 14hr 29min hours to reach Ludhiana. This train leaves Jais (JAIS) at 14:51:00 and reaches Ludhiana (LDH) at 05:20:00. It operates on Tues, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Jais to Ludhiana:

The cheapest train from Jais to Ludhiana is 03005 Hwh Asr Spl. It takes around 17hr 3min to reach Ludhiana. 03005 Hwh Asr Spl leaves Jais JAIS at 12:32:00 and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 05:35:00. The price of Hwh Asr Spl ticket is 250 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jais to Ludhiana Last Train:

The last train to Ludhiana from Jais is 02355 Pnbe Jat Spl. It takes around 14hr 29min hours to reach Ludhiana. The last train leaves Jais JAIS at 14:51:00 and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 05:20:00 and operates on Tues, Sat.

First Train from Jais to Ludhiana:

The first train from Jais to Ludhiana is 03005 Hwh Asr Spl. This train takes about 17hr 3min to reach Ludhiana. It leaves Jais JAIS at 12:32:00 and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 05:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains