Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12355 Archna Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12355 Archna Exp train live running status. 12355 Archna Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Tue, Sat. 12355 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12355 Archna Exp from Patna Jn is 07:30. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 10:20. The total distance covered by Archna Exp is 1508 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Archna Exp - 12355.
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
4
Source
Danapur
10 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
3
2min
Ara Jn
50 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
118 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
212 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
3
10min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
8
10min
Bhadohi
274 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
2
2min
MA BELHADEVI DP
357 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
5min
Amethi
392 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
2
2min
Jais
424 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
2
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
452 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
530 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
6
10min
Bareilly
765 km
21:17
21:17
21:19
21:19
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
856 km
22:52
22:52
23:00
23:00
On Time
3
8min
Saharanpur
1048 km
02:05
02:05
02:13
02:13
On Time
5
8min
Ambala Cant Jn
1130 km
03:28
03:28
03:35
03:35
On Time
2
7min
Ludhiana Jn
1243 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
4
15min
Jalandhar Cant
1295 km
06:31
06:31
06:36
06:36
On Time
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1408 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
5min
Jammu Tawi
1508 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Archna Exp 12355 train running or not?

A. Archna Exp 12355 train starts from Patna Jn at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Archna Exp 12355 train now?

A. Check the location of Archna Exp 12355 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Archna Exp 12355 train?

A. The last stop for Archna Exp 12355 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 10:20